Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Login
Login:

Password:

remember me

Lost your password?

 Recent Visitors
Lambvicc
admin
JohnstoneThom
PresidentCent
Jezza
RanceMark
ClarkBrya
MacnaughtanJohn

 Users Online
There are:
0 registered users
and 11 guests online now.


 
2005-07-09 00:51 - Aust Under 20 Individual results
Posted by Brillmartmore from same (Australia)
AustraliaIndividual and Teams  Event results for the New Zealand fencers in the Australian Under 17 Championships.

Well done to the  participants and a big thank you to all the coaches, clubs, helpers, assistants and parents who have contributed their time and effort to make the fencer's participation possible.

Martin Brill
(President, Fencing New Zealand)
Men’s Individual Foil – 70 fencers
5th Callum Cuncannon
23rd Sam Ramsay
28th William Bishop
33rd Chris Callus
41st Adria Viegas
47th Ben Thorpe
50th Hassan Kamel
54th Graham McMurtry
55th Deeper Gardiner
59th Hamish Clarke

Women's Individual Foil - 46 fencers
Quarter Finals: 8th Leah  HAMILTON
DE Last 16: 13th Ashleigh GORDON
DE Last 32: 20th Charli DEWSNAPi; 23rd Kate KING; 27th Kim EVISON
DE Last 64: 39th Georia GUY-WILLIAMS

Men’s Individual Epee – 35 Fencers
11th Callum Cuncannon
18th Sam Ramsay
20th Hassan Kamel
24th William Bishop
25th Deeper Gardiner
29th Ben Thorpe
33rd Graham McMurtry

Women’s Individual Epee –  18 fencers
6th Georgia guy-Williams
7th Charli Dewsnap
18th Ashleigh Gordon

Men’s Individual Sabre – 23 fencers
15th Peter Kim
17th Michael Mercer
23rd Graham McMurtry

Women's Individual Sabre - 20 fencers
10th Sam Woodward

Women's Sabre Team - 4 teams
3rd= NZ - (Ashleigh Gordon, Leah Hamilton, Sam Woodward)

Men's Sabre - 6 teams
6th NZ  (Peter Kim, Michael Mercer, Graham McMurtry)

Men’s Foil Teams – 11 teams
2nd New Zealand A (Chris Callus, Callum Cuncannon, Peter Kim, Graham McMurty)
9th New Zealand B (Christopher Bell, William Bishop, Ben Thorpe, Adrian Viegas)

Women's Foil Teams - 10 Teams
3rd= New Zealand A (Charli Dewsnap, Ashleigh Gordon, Leah Hamilton)
8th New Zealand B (Kim Evison, Georgia Guy-Williams, Kate King)

Men’s Team Epee – 8 teams
3rd = New Zealand A (William Bishop, Callum Cuncannon, Deeper Gardiner, Sam Ramsay)
8th New Zealand B (Hassan Kamel, Graham McMurty, Ben Thorpe)

Women’s Epee – 4 teams
3rd = New Zealand (Charli Dewsnap. Ashleigh Gordon, Georgia Guy-Williams, Leah Hamilton)

Send your comment
We apologize, but you need to login to post comments. Accounts at this time are only available to affiliated members of Fencing New Zealand

Tournament Calendars 
New Zealand
United States
Australia
Great Britain
France
F.I.E

Powered by 



  Page processed in 0.0098 seconds - 14 queries