Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Login
Login:

Password:

remember me

Lost your password?

 Recent Visitors
Lambvicc
admin
JohnstoneThom
PresidentCent
Jezza
RanceMark
ClarkBrya
MacnaughtanJohn

 Users Online
There are:
0 registered users
and 8 guests online now.


 
2007-07-17 17:56 - 2007 New Zealand Under 15 and Cadet Championships
Posted by Brillmartmore from same (FeNZ)
FeNZWe salute our 2007 Under 15 and Cadet Champions:

2007 National Under 15 Champions
Katie Boyle, Women's Foil
Daniel Kahu, Men's Foil

2007 National Cadet Champions
Amy Silk, Women's Foil
William Schmidt, Men's Foil
Amy Silk, Women's Epee
William Bishop,  Men's Epee
Kim Evison, Women's Sabre
Alex Chan, Men's Sabre

To all the medalists, congratulations and well done to all participants.

A big thank you to the hosts and organisers, all the referees, caterers, coaches, helpers and the parents. Thank you.

Click here for more details
Under 15 Women’s Foil – 9 fencers
1st Katie BOYLEe               
2nd Wai Ling CHAN           
3rd= Hannah RAMSAY             
3rd= Rosie TULISIS             
5 Alana LE COMTE             
6 Emma HOWLETT             
7 Kirsty HOWLETT             
8 Christene LEE             
9 Olive

Under 15 Men’s Foil – 19 Fencers
1st Daniel Kahu
2nd Oliver Evison
3rd= Matthew Stopforth
3rd= Gideon va Zyl
5 Finn Butler
6 Alex Chan
7 Nick Mercer
8 Andrew Cribbin
9 William Cowper
10 Sam Deavoll
11 Jared Howlett
12 Harry McCuigan
13 Umar Zarkaria
14 Lewis Burgess
15 Tod Harris
16 Mason Baxter
17 Eoin Queen
18 Issac Officer
19 Guy Goodwin

Cadet Women’s Epee – 10 fencers
1st  Amy SILK 
2nd Rebecca CRIBBIN 
3rd= Kim EVISON 
3rd= Victoria GEE 
5  Katie BOYLE 
6  Joanne COLE 
7  Alex QUIGLEY 
8  Alana LE COMTE 
9  Bryn ROBERTS 
10 Carla CAMPBELL

Cadet Men’s Epee – 13 fencers
1st William BISHOP 
2nd Ben THORPE 
3rd= Daniel KAHU 
3rd= Sam RAMSEY 
5 Alex CHAN 
6 Nick MERCER 
7 William COWPER 
8 William SCHMIDT 
9 Brendan HAIR 
10 Matthew HILL 
11Andrew CRIBBIN 
12 Jackson CARTER-SMITH 
13 Matthew  STOPFORTH 

Cadet Women’s Foil – 8 fencers
1st  Amy SILK 
2nd Kim EVISON 
3rd= Katie BOYLE 
3rd= Chloe SUTHERLAND 
5 Emma HOWLETT 
6 Joanne COLE 
7 Alana LE COMTE 
8 Olive BUTLER 

Cadet Men’s Foil – 23 fencers
1st  William SCHMIDT 
2nd  Gideon VAN ZYL 
3rd= Oliver EVISION 
3rd= Adrian VIEGAS 
5  Daniel KAHU 
6  Dean  ZENG 
7  Andrew CRIBBIN 
8  Nick MERCER 
9  Thomas PROUT 
10 Hamish FYFE 
11 Jared HOWLETT 
12 Oliver AGNEW 
13 Ben WILKINS 
14 Matthew HILL 
15 Finn BUTLER 
16 Nicholas DAVIES 
17 Aidan BURGESS 
18 Harry MCGUIGAN 
19 Kevin LIU 
20 Eion QUEEN 
21 Isaac OFFICER 
22 Adian TAYLOR 
23 Tod HARRIS

Cadet Women’s Sabre – 6 fencers
1st  Kim EVISION 
2nd  Katie BOYLE 
3rd= Joanne COLE 
3rd= Hannah RAMSAY 
5  Alana LE COMTE 
6 Chloe SUTHERLAND

Cadet Men’s Sabre – 8 fencers
1st    Alex CHAN 
2nd  Matt STOPFORTH 
3rd= Jackson CARTER-SMITH 
3rd= Nick MERCER 
5  William COWPER 
6  Adian TAYLOR 
7  Tod HARRIS 
8  Oliver EVISION

Send your comment
We apologize, but you need to login to post comments. Accounts at this time are only available to affiliated members of Fencing New Zealand

Tournament Calendars 
New Zealand
United States
Australia
Great Britain
France
F.I.E

Powered by 



  Page processed in 0.0845 seconds - 14 queries