Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

North Island Championship 2016

2016-06-05


Results for Mens Foil

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
CHAN, Hamish1---V2V5V5V5V5
LIU, Andi2D0---D3D1D1D2
TWEDDLE, Grant3D1V5---D4V5V5
FOLEY-WALKER, Connor4D0V5V5---D1V5
HENDERSON, Nicholas5D2V5D4V5---D4
MACNAUGHTAN, John6D0V5D3D0V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
GRIMWADE, Cameron1---D1D3D2D2D3
PAYNE, Graham2V5---V5D1V5V5
RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac3V5D2---D3V5D4
GARELJA, Daniel4V5V5V5---V5V5
TITMUSS, Alexander5V5D1D1D2---D0
YOUNG, Luca6V5D4V5D0V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
KELEGHAN, Daniel1---V5V5V5V5
USTIN, Nick2D2---V5V5D3
CALCOTT, John3D3D2---D0D0
MIEHLBRADT, Nicholas4D2D4V5---V5
JOHNSON, Russell5D0V5V5D0---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 4Results
HARWOOD, James1---D1V5D0V5
MARTIN, Steve2V5---V5V5V5
DAVIES, Rhys3D2D4---D3V5
AMYES, Michael4V5D4V5---V5
JAMES, Liam5D3D0D3D1---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 5Results
BUCHANAN, Caleb1---V5V5D1V5
OGG, Robert2D3---V5V5D4
FOLEY, Gareth3D1D4---V5D4
HILL, Matthew4V5D3D2---D1
DYSON, Cesar5D2V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 6Results
CLAYDON, Michael1---D4V5V5D4
CARRUTH, Jonathan2V5---V4V5D2
GATLAND, Arthur3D3D3---V5D4
HOPKINS, Freddy4D2D0D0---D0
KARMANN, Johannes5V5V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Chan, Hamish NZAF 1
2 Garelja, Daniel ASC 2
3 Keleghan, Daniel The Fencing Institute 3
4 Martin, Steve WSC 4
5 KARMANN, Johannes 6
6 Payne, Graham Timaru Swords Club 26
7 Amyes, Michael Academy 9
8 Buchanan, Caleb UHCFC 17
9 Carruth, Jonathan HVFC 18
10 Dyson, Cesar Auckland High Performance 19
11 Young, Luca WSC 16
12 Foley-Walker, Connor The Fencing Institute 12
13 Tweddle, Grant WSC 23
14 Miehlbradt, Nicholas North Harbour Fencing Club 22
15 Claydon, Michael ASC 20
16 Ogg, Robert ASC 30
17 Ustin, Nick Auckland Swords Club 10
18 Johnson, Russell HVFC 14
19 Harwood, James Auckland Swords Club 15
20 Henderson, Nicholas HVFC 13
21 Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac HVFC 11
22 Macnaughtan, John Rangitoto College 31
23 Gatland, Arthur NZAF 7
24 Foley, Gareth The Fencing Institute 5
25 Davies, Rhys 21
26 Hill, Matthew NZAF 8
27 Titmuss, Alexander Engarde Swords Club 29
28 James, Liam The Fencing Institute 27
29 Grimwade, Cameron North Harbour 24
30 Liu, Andi Auckland University Fencing 25
31 Calcott, John NPSC 28
32 Hopkins, Freddy NZ Academy of Fencing 32

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Chan, Hamish  
  1Chan, Hamish (15-0)
32Hopkins, Freddy  
    
17Ustin, Nick  
  16Ustin, Nick (15-7)
16Ogg, Robert  
    
9Carruth, Jonathan  
  9Carruth, Jonathan (15-14)
24Foley, Gareth  
    
25Davies, Rhys  
  8Buchanan, Caleb (15-12)
8Buchanan, Caleb  
    
5KARMANN, Johannes  
  5KARMANN, Johannes (15-3)
28James, Liam  
    
21Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac  
  12Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac (15-9)
12Foley-Walker, Connor  
    
13Tweddle, Grant  
  13Henderson, Nicholas (15-4)
20Henderson, Nicholas  
    
29Grimwade, Cameron  
  4Martin, Steve (15-5)
4Martin, Steve  
    
3Keleghan, Daniel  
  3Keleghan, Daniel (15-4)
30Liu, Andi  
    
19Harwood, James  
  14Miehlbradt, Nicholas (15-11)
14Miehlbradt, Nicholas  
    
11Young, Luca  
  11Young, Luca (15-3)
22Macnaughtan, John  
    
27Titmuss, Alexander  
  6Payne, Graham (15-6)
6Payne, Graham  
    
7Amyes, Michael  
  7Hill, Matthew (15-4)
26Hill, Matthew  
    
23Gatland, Arthur  
  10Dyson, Cesar (15-12)
10Dyson, Cesar  
    
15Claydon, Michael  
  15Claydon, Michael (15-13)
18Johnson, Russell  
    
31Calcott, John  
  2Garelja, Daniel (15-1)
2Garelja, Daniel  
    
1Chan, Hamish  
  1Chan, Hamish (15-2)
16Ustin, Nick  
    
9Carruth, Jonathan  
  8Buchanan, Caleb (15-7)
8Buchanan, Caleb  
    
5KARMANN, Johannes  
  5KARMANN, Johannes (15-8)
12Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac  
    
13Henderson, Nicholas  
  4Martin, Steve (15-13)
4Martin, Steve  
    
3Keleghan, Daniel  
  3Keleghan, Daniel (15-9)
14Miehlbradt, Nicholas  
    
11Young, Luca  
  6Young, Luca (15-11)
6Payne, Graham  
    
7Hill, Matthew  
  7Hill, Matthew (15-10)
10Dyson, Cesar  
    
15Claydon, Michael  
  2Garelja, Daniel (15-3)
2Garelja, Daniel  
    
1Chan, Hamish  
  1Chan, Hamish (15-7)
8Buchanan, Caleb  
    
5KARMANN, Johannes  
  4Martin, Steve (15-9)
4Martin, Steve  
    
3Keleghan, Daniel  
  3Keleghan, Daniel (13-9)
6Young, Luca  
    
7Hill, Matthew  
  2Garelja, Daniel (15-6)
2Garelja, Daniel  
    
1Chan, Hamish  
  1Chan, Hamish (15-9)
4Martin, Steve  
    
3Keleghan, Daniel  
  2Garelja, Daniel (15-8)
2Garelja, Daniel  
    
1Chan, Hamish  
  1Chan, Hamish (15-8)
2Garelja, Daniel  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Chan, HamishNZAF
2Garelja, DanielASC
3Martin, SteveWSC
3Keleghan, DanielThe Fencing Institute
5KARMANN, Johannes
6Buchanan, CalebUHCFC
7Young, LucaWSC
8Hill, MatthewNZAF
9Payne, GrahamTimaru Swords Club
10Carruth, JonathanHVFC
11Dyson, CesarAuckland High Performance
12Miehlbradt, NicholasNorth Harbour Fencing Club
13Claydon, MichaelASC
14Ustin, NickAuckland Swords Club
15Henderson, NicholasHVFC
16Rusholme-Cobb, IsaacHVFC
17Amyes, MichaelAcademy
18Foley-Walker, ConnorThe Fencing Institute
19Tweddle, GrantWSC
20Ogg, RobertASC
21Johnson, RussellHVFC
22Harwood, JamesAuckland Swords Club
23Macnaughtan, JohnRangitoto College
24Gatland, ArthurNZAF
25Foley, GarethThe Fencing Institute
26Davies, Rhys
27Titmuss, AlexanderEngarde Swords Club
28James, LiamThe Fencing Institute
29Grimwade, CameronNorth Harbour
30Liu, AndiAuckland University Fencing
31Calcott, JohnNPSC
32Hopkins, FreddyNZ Academy of Fencing


  Page processed in 0.6484 seconds - 15 queries