Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

North Island Championship 2016

2016-06-05


Results for Womens Foil

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
JACOB, Lena1---V5V5V5V5V5
BOYD, Alice2D3---V5V5D1V5
ZHANG, Sally3D3D0---V5V5D2
MARTIN, Nicole4D4D1D0---D3D2
GRACIE, Jessica5D3V5D4V5---V5
TWEDDLE, Sophia6D0D0V5V5D3---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
WILLIAMS, Sara-Louise1---D1V5D2V5
MAY, Chantelle2V5---V4V5V5
FOWLER, Samantha3D4D2---V3V5
ZEN, Anriena4V5D2D2---D4
MARSHALL, Simone5D3D2D4V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Jacob, Lena Auckland High Performance 7
2 May, Chantelle Auckland Swords Club 3
3 Boyd, Alice ASC 1
4 Gracie, Jessica Academy of Fencing 4
5 Fowler, Samantha Dio 8
6 Williams, Sara-Louise Auckland High Performance 5
7 Zhang, Sally North Harbour 11
8 Tweddle, Sophia WSC 9
9 Zen, Anriena North Harbour 10
10 Marshall, Simone Claymore Swords Club 2
11 Martin, Nicole UHCFC 6

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Jacob, Lena  
  1Jacob, Lena (Bye)
16  
    
9Zen, Anriena  
  8Tweddle, Sophia (15-7)
8Tweddle, Sophia  
    
5Fowler, Samantha  
  5Fowler, Samantha (Bye)
12  
    
13  
  4Gracie, Jessica (Bye)
4Gracie, Jessica  
    
3Boyd, Alice  
  3Boyd, Alice (Bye)
14  
    
11Martin, Nicole  
  6Williams, Sara-Louise (15-10)
6Williams, Sara-Louise  
    
7Zhang, Sally  
  7Marshall, Simone (15-8)
10Marshall, Simone  
    
15  
  2May, Chantelle (Bye)
2May, Chantelle  
    
1Jacob, Lena  
  1Jacob, Lena (15-9)
8Tweddle, Sophia  
    
5Fowler, Samantha  
  4Fowler, Samantha (15-7)
4Gracie, Jessica  
    
3Boyd, Alice  
  3Boyd, Alice (15-4)
6Williams, Sara-Louise  
    
7Marshall, Simone  
  2May, Chantelle (15-3)
2May, Chantelle  
    
1Jacob, Lena  
  1Jacob, Lena (15-5)
4Fowler, Samantha  
    
3Boyd, Alice  
  2Boyd, Alice (14-10)
2May, Chantelle  
    
1Jacob, Lena  
  1Jacob, Lena (15-11)
2Boyd, Alice  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Jacob, LenaAuckland High Performance
2Boyd, AliceASC
3May, ChantelleAuckland Swords Club
3Fowler, SamanthaDio
5Gracie, JessicaAcademy of Fencing
6Williams, Sara-LouiseAuckland High Performance
7Tweddle, SophiaWSC
8Marshall, SimoneClaymore Swords Club
9Zhang, SallyNorth Harbour
10Zen, AnrienaNorth Harbour
11Martin, NicoleUHCFC


  Page processed in 0.6486 seconds - 15 queries