Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

North Island Championship 2016

2016-06-05


Results for Womens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
LITTLE, Elizabeth1---V5D1D0D3D0D4
AGUILAR, Arielle2D3---D1D2V5D1D2
GRACIE, Jessica3V5V5---D1V5D2V5
COOPER, Claire4V5V5V5---V5V5V5
ZHONG, Crystal5V5D3D2D0---D2D1
BRILL, Katherine6V5V5V5D4V5---D3
BLACK, Mary7V5V3D4D4V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
ZEN, Anriena1---V5V5V5D1D3D4
LAMB, Victoria2D4---D1V5D2V5D1
CHALTON, Anna3D4V5---V5V5V5D3
MARSHALL, Simone4D4D3D1---D3D3V5
MARTIN, Nicole5V5V5D4V5---D4D3
MALAK, Nour6V5D2D2V5V5---V5
LITTLE, Katherine7V5V5V5D4V5D2---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Cooper, Claire WSC 11
2 Brill, Katherine The Fencing Institute 13
3 Chalton, Anna Auckland Swords Club 9
4 Black, Mary Auckland Swords Club 4
5 Little, Katherine WSC 3
6 Gracie, Jessica Academy of Fencing 1
7 Malak, Nour Mt Albert Grammar 14
8 Martin, Nicole UHCFC 12
9 Zen, Anriena North Harbour 2
10 Lamb, Victoria WSC 5
11 Marshall, Simone Claymore Swords Club 7
12 Aguilar, Arielle University of Auckland 10
13 Zhong, Crystal Academy 8

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Cooper, Claire  
  1Cooper, Claire (Bye)
16  
    
9Zen, Anriena  
  8Zen, Anriena (15-14)
8Martin, Nicole  
    
5Little, Katherine  
  5Little, Katherine (15-9)
12Aguilar, Arielle  
    
13Little, Elizabeth  
  4Black, Mary (15-5)
4Black, Mary  
    
3Chalton, Anna  
  3Chalton, Anna (15-3)
14  
    
11Marshall, Simone  
  6Gracie, Jessica (15-10)
6Gracie, Jessica  
    
7Malak, Nour  
  7Malak, Nour (15-10)
10Lamb, Victoria  
    
15  
  2Brill, Katherine (Bye)
2Brill, Katherine  
    
1Cooper, Claire  
  1Cooper, Claire (15-14)
8Zen, Anriena  
    
5Little, Katherine  
  4Black, Mary (15-12)
4Black, Mary  
    
3Chalton, Anna  
  3Chalton, Anna (15-14)
6Gracie, Jessica  
    
7Malak, Nour  
  2Brill, Katherine (15-7)
2Brill, Katherine  
    
1Cooper, Claire  
  1Cooper, Claire (15-14)
4Black, Mary  
    
3Chalton, Anna  
  2Brill, Katherine (15-13)
2Brill, Katherine  
    
1Cooper, Claire  
  1Brill, Katherine (15-12)
2Brill, Katherine  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Brill, KatherineThe Fencing Institute
2Cooper, ClaireWSC
3Black, MaryAuckland Swords Club
3Chalton, AnnaAuckland Swords Club
5Little, KatherineWSC
6Gracie, JessicaAcademy of Fencing
7Malak, NourMt Albert Grammar
8Zen, AnrienaNorth Harbour
9Martin, NicoleUHCFC
10Lamb, VictoriaWSC
11Marshall, SimoneClaymore Swords Club
12Aguilar, ArielleUniversity of Auckland
13Little, ElizabethWSC
13Zhong, CrystalAcademy


  Page processed in 0.5310 seconds - 15 queries