Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

W Dawn - 2017

2017-02-18


Results for Womens Foil

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
FOWLER, Samantha1---V5V5D1V5
ROBERTS, Olivia2D1---D3D1D1
KAISER, Jessica3D3V5---D1D4
MAY, Chantelle4V5V5V5---V5
GRACIE, Jessica5D4V5V5D2---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
IRWIN, Hannah1---D1V5D1V5
JACOB, Lena2V5---V5V5V5
SOUDLENKOV, Jenny3D2D2---D2V5
BOYD, Alice4V5D3V5---V5
SCHOLTFELDT, Cedar5D4D1D1D0---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 May, Chantelle Auckland Swords Club 1
2 Jacob, Lena Auckland High Performance 2
3 Boyd, Alice ASC 3
4 Fowler, Samantha Dio 5
5 Gracie, Jessica Academy of Fencing 4
6 Irwin, Hannah Dio 6
7 Kaiser, Jessica HVFC 8
8 Soudlenkov, Jenny Auckland Swords Club 7
9 Scholtfeldt, Cedar Rangitoto College Club 10

Direct Elimination Tableau

1May, Chantelle  
  1May, Chantelle (Bye)
16  
    
9Roberts, Olivia  
  8Soudlenkov, Jenny (15-3)
8Soudlenkov, Jenny  
    
5Gracie, Jessica  
  5Gracie, Jessica (Bye)
12  
    
13  
  4Fowler, Samantha (Bye)
4Fowler, Samantha  
    
3Boyd, Alice  
  3Boyd, Alice (Bye)
14  
    
11  
  6Irwin, Hannah (Bye)
6Irwin, Hannah  
    
7Kaiser, Jessica  
  7Kaiser, Jessica (15-10)
10  
    
15  
  2Jacob, Lena (Bye)
2Jacob, Lena  
    
1May, Chantelle  
  1May, Chantelle (15-3)
8Soudlenkov, Jenny  
    
5Gracie, Jessica  
  4Gracie, Jessica (15-13)
4Fowler, Samantha  
    
3Boyd, Alice  
  3Boyd, Alice (15-6)
6Irwin, Hannah  
    
7Kaiser, Jessica  
  2Jacob, Lena (15-6)
2Jacob, Lena  
    
1May, Chantelle  
  1May, Chantelle (15-3)
4Gracie, Jessica  
    
3Boyd, Alice  
  2Boyd, Alice (15-13)
2Jacob, Lena  
    
1May, Chantelle  
  1Boyd, Alice (15-11)
2Boyd, Alice  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Boyd, AliceASC
2May, ChantelleAuckland Swords Club
3Gracie, JessicaAcademy of Fencing
3Jacob, LenaAuckland High Performance
5Fowler, SamanthaDio
6Irwin, HannahDio
7Kaiser, JessicaHVFC
8Soudlenkov, JennyAuckland Swords Club
9Roberts, OliviaNorth Harbour
9Scholtfeldt, CedarRangitoto College Club


  Page processed in 0.7806 seconds - 15 queries