Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

Trefoil 2017

2017-02-26


Results for Womens Foil

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
HUNT, Joseph1---V5D2D1D3D0D0
JOHNSON, William2D1---D2V5D3D3D2
PECKLER, Vinh3V5V5---V5D2D0D0
HANLEY, Caleb4V5D4D3---D3D1D4
TWEDDLE, Grant5V5V5V5V5---D1D1
SOUNESS, Richard6V5V5V5V5V5---D2
KAHU, Daniel7V5V5V5V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
LOCKWOOD, Hazel1---V5V5V5D4D0V5
HANLEY, Asher2D1---V5V5V5D1D1
MARTIN, Nicole3D3D4---D2V5D1D2
HORNE, Jacob4D3D2V5---V5D1V5
TWEDDLE, Sophia5V5D4D3D4---D1V5
HENDERSON, Nicholas6V5V5V5V5V5---V5
CHEN, William7D4V5V5D4D3D1---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
FERGUSON, Florence1---D2D0D0D1D1V5
HOLLAND, Nyah2V5---D2D0D2V5V5
THOMAS, Alex3V5V5---V5V5V5V5
JOHNSON, Russell4V5V5D4---V5V5V5
MERCER, Nicholas5V5V5D2D3---V5V5
WONG, Timothy6V5D0D0D2D1---D3
GOUGE, Cooper7D2D0D2D0D2V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 4Results
GUENTHER, Johanna1---D1D2D1D3V5D3D1
YOUNG, Luca2V5---V5V5V5V5V5V5
HOLLAND, Naomi3V5D1---D3V5V5D2D2
NEWTON, Nathan4V5D2V4---V5V5D0D4
SHACKLETON, Lucy5V5D1D0D1---V5D0D1
CHRISTMAS, Geraldine6D0D0D0D4D2---D1D1
CLARK, Bryan7V5D2V5V5V5V5---V5
THOMAS, Gavin8V5D2V5V5V5V5D2---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Young, Luca WSC 4
2 Henderson, Nicholas HVFC 2
3 Kahu, Daniel UHCFC 1
4 Thomas, Alex UHCFC 11
5 Clark, Bryan WSC 5
6 Johnson, Russell HVFC 3
7 Souness, Richard WSC 9
8 Thomas, Gavin UHCFC 19
9 Mercer, Nicholas UHCFC 6
10 Lockwood, Hazel UHCFC 15
11 Tweddle, Grant WSC 8
12 Newton, Nathan HVFC 13
13 Holland, Nyah HVFC 14
14 Horne, Jacob Wellington Fencing 19
15 Peckler, Vinh WFC 19
16 Hanley, Asher HVFC 18
17 Holland, Naomi HVFC 12
18 Chen, William WFC 19
19 Tweddle, Sophia WSC 7
20 Shackleton, Lucy HVFC 19
21 Hanley, Caleb HVFC 17
22 Martin, Nicole UHCFC 9
23 Johnson, William HVFC 16
24 Wong, Timothy HVFC 19
26 Gouge, Cooper WFC 19
27 Ferguson, Florence WFC 19
28 GUENTHER, Johanna 19
29 Christmas, Geraldine Wellington Swords Club 19

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Young, Luca  
  1Young, Luca (Bye)
32  
    
17Holland, Naomi  
  16Holland, Naomi (15-6)
16Hanley, Asher  
    
9Mercer, Nicholas  
  9Mercer, Nicholas (15-1)
24Hunt, Joseph  
    
25  
  8Thomas, Gavin (15-12)
8Thomas, Gavin  
    
5Clark, Bryan  
  5Clark, Bryan (15-2)
28GUENTHER, Johanna  
    
21Hanley, Caleb  
  12Hanley, Caleb (15-11)
12Newton, Nathan  
    
13Holland, Nyah  
  13Holland, Nyah (15-2)
20Shackleton, Lucy  
    
29Christmas, Geraldine  
  4Thomas, Alex (15-2)
4Thomas, Alex  
    
3Kahu, Daniel  
  3Kahu, Daniel (Bye)
30  
    
19Tweddle, Sophia  
  14Horne, Jacob (14-7)
14Horne, Jacob  
    
11Tweddle, Grant  
  11Tweddle, Grant (15-10)
22Martin, Nicole  
    
27Ferguson, Florence  
  6Johnson, Russell (15-2)
6Johnson, Russell  
    
7Souness, Richard  
  7Souness, Richard (15-2)
26Gouge, Cooper  
    
23Johnson, William  
  10Lockwood, Hazel (15-2)
10Lockwood, Hazel  
    
15Peckler, Vinh  
  15Peckler, Vinh (15-7)
18Chen, William  
    
31  
  2Henderson, Nicholas (Bye)
2Henderson, Nicholas  
    
1Young, Luca  
  1Young, Luca (15-4)
16Holland, Naomi  
    
9Mercer, Nicholas  
  8Mercer, Nicholas (15-13)
8Thomas, Gavin  
    
5Clark, Bryan  
  5Clark, Bryan (15-7)
12Hanley, Caleb  
    
13Holland, Nyah  
  4Thomas, Alex (15-2)
4Thomas, Alex  
    
3Kahu, Daniel  
  3Kahu, Daniel (15-6)
14Horne, Jacob  
    
11Tweddle, Grant  
  6Johnson, Russell (15-13)
6Johnson, Russell  
    
7Souness, Richard  
  7Souness, Richard (15-2)
10Lockwood, Hazel  
    
15Peckler, Vinh  
  2Henderson, Nicholas (15-3)
2Henderson, Nicholas  
    
1Young, Luca  
  1Young, Luca (15-3)
8Mercer, Nicholas  
    
5Clark, Bryan  
  4Thomas, Alex (15-9)
4Thomas, Alex  
    
3Kahu, Daniel  
  3Kahu, Daniel (15-8)
6Johnson, Russell  
    
7Souness, Richard  
  2Henderson, Nicholas (15-4)
2Henderson, Nicholas  
    
1Young, Luca  
  1Thomas, Alex (15-10)
4Thomas, Alex  
    
3Kahu, Daniel  
  2Kahu, Daniel (15-11)
2Henderson, Nicholas  
    
1Thomas, Alex  
  1Kahu, Daniel (15-11)
2Kahu, Daniel  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
10Lockwood, HazelUHCFC
12Holland, NyahHVFC
15Holland, NaomiHVFC
20Tweddle, SophiaWSC
21Shackleton, LucyHVFC
22Martin, NicoleUHCFC
27Ferguson, FlorenceWFC
28GUENTHER, Johanna
29Christmas, GeraldineWellington Swords Club


  Page processed in 0.5843 seconds - 16 queries