Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

Mid South U17 Championships 2017

2017-03-25


Results for Mens Foil

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
LOGAN, Xander1---V5V5V5V5V5D2
CHEN, Selwyn2D0---V5D2D2D2D0
TAIT, Jordan3D1D0---D0D2V5D0
JAMES, Charlotte4D2V5V5---V5V5D2
PETERS, Nick5D4V5V5D2---V5D3
BEDGGOOD, Alisha6D0V4D3D1D4---D0
FISH, Peter7V4V5V5V5V3V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
PIDGEON, Eden1---D3V5V5V5V5V5
REYNOLDS, Abby2V5---D1D3V5V5V4
JOHNSTONE, Thomas3D2V5---V5V5V5V5
RAMJI, Rohan4D2V4D0---D3V5V4
NOLAN, Massimo5D1D3D0V5---D3D1
TAKUIRA-MITA, Jacob6D0D3D2D3V5---D3
THOMSON, Dylan7D3D3D1D3V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Fish, Peter Waimate Swords Club 1
2 Johnstone, Thomas The Fencing Institute 3
3 Logan, Xander The Fencing Institute 5
4 Pidgeon, Eden The Fencing Institute 6
5 James, Charlotte The Fencing Institute 4
6 Reynolds, Abby The Fencing Institute 2
7 Peters, Nick Mid South School Classes 8
8 RAMJI, Rohan 11
9 Thomson, Dylan Mid South School Classes 7
10 Takuira-Mita, Jacob Oamaru Heritage Fencers 14
11 Chen, Selwyn Mid South School Classes 9
12 Nolan, Massimo The Fencing Institute 10
13 Bedggood, Alisha The Fencing Institute 12
14 Tait, Jordan The Fencing Institute 13

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Fish, Peter  
  1Fish, Peter (Bye)
16  
    
9Thomson, Dylan  
  8Thomson, Dylan (15-13)
8RAMJI, Rohan  
    
5James, Charlotte  
  5James, Charlotte (15-4)
12Nolan, Massimo  
    
13Bedggood, Alisha  
  4Pidgeon, Eden (15-4)
4Pidgeon, Eden  
    
3Logan, Xander  
  3Logan, Xander (15-3)
14Tait, Jordan  
    
11Chen, Selwyn  
  6Reynolds, Abby (15-2)
6Reynolds, Abby  
    
7Peters, Nick  
  7Takuira-Mita, Jacob (15-6)
10Takuira-Mita, Jacob  
    
15  
  2Johnstone, Thomas (Bye)
2Johnstone, Thomas  
    
1Fish, Peter  
  1Fish, Peter (15-1)
8Thomson, Dylan  
    
5James, Charlotte  
  4Pidgeon, Eden (15-10)
4Pidgeon, Eden  
    
3Logan, Xander  
  3Reynolds, Abby (15-6)
6Reynolds, Abby  
    
7Takuira-Mita, Jacob  
  2Johnstone, Thomas (15-4)
2Johnstone, Thomas  
    
1Fish, Peter  
  1Fish, Peter (15-1)
4Pidgeon, Eden  
    
3Reynolds, Abby  
  2Reynolds, Abby (15-13)
2Johnstone, Thomas  
    
1Fish, Peter  
  1Fish, Peter (15-7)
2Reynolds, Abby  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Fish, PeterWaimate Swords Club
3Johnstone, ThomasThe Fencing Institute
3Pidgeon, EdenThe Fencing Institute
5Logan, XanderThe Fencing Institute
7Thomson, DylanMid South School Classes
8Takuira-Mita, JacobOamaru Heritage Fencers
9Peters, NickMid South School Classes
10RAMJI, Rohan
11Chen, SelwynMid South School Classes
12Nolan, MassimoThe Fencing Institute
14Tait, JordanThe Fencing Institute


  Page processed in 0.5560 seconds - 15 queries