Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

North U15 Championship 2017

2017-03-19


Results for Womens Foil

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
EDDY, Azaria1---V5V5D4D0V5
SHANNON, Sophie2D2---D4D1D0V4
YOSHIHARA, Aryu3D4V5---D4D0D3
SHARPE, Alice4V5V5V5---D0D2
JACOB, Lena5V5V5V5V5---V5
WATKINS, Hannah6D1D3V5V5D0---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
HEYWORTH, Alix1---D0D4D2V5D3
EVERETT, Imogen2V5---V5V5V5V5
GREGORY, Natascha3V5D0---D4D4D1
PARK, SoYeon4V5D0V5---V5D1
BEBAN, Lucy5D0D0V5D2---D2
ROBERTS, Olivia6V5D0V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Everett, Imogen JF Fencing School 7
3 Roberts, Olivia North Harbour 3
4 Eddy, Azaria Nth Harbour Fencing 6
5 Sharpe, Alice Auckland High Performance Fencing 4
6 Park, SoYeon Nth Harbour Fencing 9
7 Watkins, Hannah Epsom girls Grammar 10
8 Heyworth, Alix AHPF 5
9 Yoshihara, Aryu JF Fencing School 11
10 Gregory, Natascha North Harbour 2
11 Shannon, Sophie Nth Harbour 8
12 Beban, Lucy North Harbour Fencing Club 12

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Everett, Imogen  
  1Everett, Imogen (Bye)
16  
    
9Yoshihara, Aryu  
  8Yoshihara, Aryu (15-14)
8Heyworth, Alix  
    
5Sharpe, Alice  
  5Sharpe, Alice (15-7)
12Beban, Lucy  
    
13  
  4Eddy, Azaria (Bye)
4Eddy, Azaria  
    
3Roberts, Olivia  
  3Roberts, Olivia (Bye)
14  
    
11Shannon, Sophie  
  6Park, SoYeon (15-7)
6Park, SoYeon  
    
7Watkins, Hannah  
  7Gregory, Natascha (15-6)
10Gregory, Natascha  
    
15  
  2 (Bye)
2  
    
1Everett, Imogen  
  1Everett, Imogen (15-4)
8Yoshihara, Aryu  
    
5Sharpe, Alice  
  4Sharpe, Alice (15-12)
4Eddy, Azaria  
    
3Roberts, Olivia  
  3Roberts, Olivia (15-5)
6Park, SoYeon  
    
7Gregory, Natascha  
  2 (Bye)
2  
    
1Everett, Imogen  
  1Everett, Imogen (15-9)
4Sharpe, Alice  
    
3Roberts, Olivia  
  2 (Bye)
2  
    
1Everett, Imogen  
  1 (Bye)
2  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Jacob, LenaAuckland High Performance
2Everett, ImogenJF Fencing School
3Roberts, OliviaNorth Harbour
3Sharpe, AliceAuckland High Performance Fencing
5Eddy, AzariaNth Harbour Fencing
6Park, SoYeonNth Harbour Fencing
7Yoshihara, AryuJF Fencing School
8Gregory, NataschaNorth Harbour
9Watkins, HannahEpsom girls Grammar
10Heyworth, AlixAHPF
11Shannon, SophieNth Harbour
12Beban, LucyNorth Harbour Fencing Club


  Page processed in 0.5351 seconds - 15 queries