Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

New Zealand u15 Championships 2017

2017-04-22


Results for Womens Foil

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
RIDEN, Sinead1---D2D3D4D0
EVERETT, Imogen2V5---V5V3D3
ROBERTS, Olivia3V5D2---V5D3
HOLLAND, Cecily4V5D2D2---D1
HOLLAND, Naomi5V5V4V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
SHANNON, Sophie1---D3V5D0D3D2
YOSHIHARA, Aryu2V5---V5D1V5D0
BONIS, Sophie3D3D1---D0D0D2
MAY, Chantelle4V5V5V5---V5V5
SHACKLETON, Lucy5V5D2V5D0---D3
REYNOLDS, Abby6V5V5V5D3V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
REN, Vivien1---D1V5V5D2D0
HUANG, Michelle2V5---V5V5V5D1
MCGINN, Molly3D0D0---D2D1D0
MURFIN, Lauren4D2D1V5---D0D0
PARK, SoYeon5V5D2V5V5---D0
JACOB, Lena6V5V5V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Jacob, Lena Auckland High Performance 1
2 May, Chantelle Auckland Swords Club 2
3 Holland, Naomi HVFC 3
4 Huang, Michelle WFC 4
5 Reynolds, Abby The Fencing Institute 5
6 Everett, Imogen JF Fencing School 7
7 Park, SoYeon Nth Harbour Fencing 10
8 Yoshihara, Aryu JF Fencing School 14
9 Roberts, Olivia North Harbour 6
10 Shackleton, Lucy HVFC 8
11 Ren, Vivien WFC 11
12 Holland, Cecily HVFC 13
13 Shannon, Sophie Nth Harbour 12
14 Murfin, Lauren The Fencing Institute 16
15 Riden, Sinead HVFC 9
16 BONIS, Sophie 17
17 McGinn, Molly Mid South School Classes 15

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Jacob, Lena  
  1Jacob, Lena (Bye)
32  
    
17McGinn, Molly  
  16McGinn, Molly (15-13)
16BONIS, Sophie  
    
9Roberts, Olivia  
  9Roberts, Olivia (Bye)
24  
    
25  
  8Yoshihara, Aryu (Bye)
8Yoshihara, Aryu  
    
5Reynolds, Abby  
  5Reynolds, Abby (Bye)
28  
    
21  
  12Holland, Cecily (Bye)
12Holland, Cecily  
    
13Shannon, Sophie  
  13Shannon, Sophie (Bye)
20  
    
29  
  4Huang, Michelle (Bye)
4Huang, Michelle  
    
3Holland, Naomi  
  3Holland, Naomi (Bye)
30  
    
19  
  14Murfin, Lauren (Bye)
14Murfin, Lauren  
    
11Ren, Vivien  
  11Ren, Vivien (Bye)
22  
    
27  
  6Everett, Imogen (Bye)
6Everett, Imogen  
    
7Park, SoYeon  
  7Park, SoYeon (Bye)
26  
    
23  
  10Shackleton, Lucy (Bye)
10Shackleton, Lucy  
    
15Riden, Sinead  
  15Riden, Sinead (Bye)
18  
    
31  
  2May, Chantelle (Bye)
2May, Chantelle  
    
1Jacob, Lena  
  1Jacob, Lena (15-2)
16McGinn, Molly  
    
9Roberts, Olivia  
  8Roberts, Olivia (15-11)
8Yoshihara, Aryu  
    
5Reynolds, Abby  
  5Reynolds, Abby (15-5)
12Holland, Cecily  
    
13Shannon, Sophie  
  4Huang, Michelle (15-4)
4Huang, Michelle  
    
3Holland, Naomi  
  3Holland, Naomi (15-4)
14Murfin, Lauren  
    
11Ren, Vivien  
  6Everett, Imogen (15-4)
6Everett, Imogen  
    
7Park, SoYeon  
  7Park, SoYeon (15-6)
10Shackleton, Lucy  
    
15Riden, Sinead  
  2May, Chantelle (15-3)
2May, Chantelle  
    
1Jacob, Lena  
  1Jacob, Lena (15-1)
8Roberts, Olivia  
    
5Reynolds, Abby  
  4Reynolds, Abby (15-14)
4Huang, Michelle  
    
3Holland, Naomi  
  3Everett, Imogen (15-13)
6Everett, Imogen  
    
7Park, SoYeon  
  2May, Chantelle (15-0)
2May, Chantelle  
    
1Jacob, Lena  
  1Jacob, Lena (15-14)
4Reynolds, Abby  
    
3Everett, Imogen  
  2May, Chantelle (15-9)
2May, Chantelle  
    
1Jacob, Lena  
  1Jacob, Lena (15-11)
2May, Chantelle  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Jacob, LenaAuckland High Performance
2May, ChantelleAuckland Swords Club
3Everett, ImogenJF Fencing School
3Reynolds, AbbyThe Fencing Institute
5Holland, NaomiHVFC
6Huang, MichelleWFC
7Park, SoYeonNth Harbour Fencing
8Roberts, OliviaNorth Harbour
9Yoshihara, AryuJF Fencing School
10Shackleton, LucyHVFC
11Ren, VivienWFC
12Holland, CecilyHVFC
13Shannon, SophieNth Harbour
14Murfin, LaurenThe Fencing Institute
15Riden, SineadHVFC
16McGinn, MollyMid South School Classes
17BONIS, Sophie


  Page processed in 0.5002 seconds - 16 queries