Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

New Zealand u17 Championships 2017

2017-04-24


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
HANLEY, Caleb1---D4D3V5V5
BENSON, Zak2V5---V5D3V5
IGGO, Alex3V5D2---D0D0
GRIMWADE, Cameron4D3V5V5---D2
WU, Yanzhou5D4D4V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
VALKENBURG, Matthew1---V5V5V5V5V5
BUTLER, James2D3---D2D2V5V5
GRICK, Reuben3D3V5---V5V5V5
LOGAN, Xander4D4V5D2---V5D4
PROUT, Thomas5D1D0D3D3---D3
FITZPATRICK, Daniel6D3D3D4V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Valkenburg, Matthew Mount Albert Grammar School 1
2 Grick, Reuben The Fencing Institute 7
3 Benson, Zak Mount Albert Grammar School 4
4 WU, Yanzhou 8
5 Grimwade, Cameron North Harbour 2
6 Hanley, Caleb HVFC 5
7 Logan, Xander The Fencing Institute 3
8 Butler, James Mt Albert Grammar 6
9 Fitzpatrick, Daniel HVFC 9
10 Iggo, Alex Christchurch Boys High 10
11 Prout, Thomas HVFC 11

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Valkenburg, Matthew  
  1Valkenburg, Matthew (Bye)
16  
    
9Fitzpatrick, Daniel  
  8Fitzpatrick, Daniel (15-9)
8Butler, James  
    
5Grimwade, Cameron  
  5Grimwade, Cameron (Bye)
12  
    
13  
  4WU, Yanzhou (Bye)
4WU, Yanzhou  
    
3Benson, Zak  
  3Benson, Zak (Bye)
14  
    
11Prout, Thomas  
  6Hanley, Caleb (0-0)
6Hanley, Caleb  
    
7Logan, Xander  
  7Logan, Xander (15-1)
10Iggo, Alex  
    
15  
  2Grick, Reuben (Bye)
2Grick, Reuben  
    
1Valkenburg, Matthew  
  1Valkenburg, Matthew (15-14)
8Fitzpatrick, Daniel  
    
5Grimwade, Cameron  
  4WU, Yanzhou (15-10)
4WU, Yanzhou  
    
3Benson, Zak  
  3Hanley, Caleb (15-13)
6Hanley, Caleb  
    
7Logan, Xander  
  2Logan, Xander (15-10)
2Grick, Reuben  
    
1Valkenburg, Matthew  
  1WU, Yanzhou (15-14)
4WU, Yanzhou  
    
3Hanley, Caleb  
  2Logan, Xander (15-12)
2Logan, Xander  
    
1WU, Yanzhou  
  1WU, Yanzhou (15-11)
2Logan, Xander  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1WU, Yanzhou
2Logan, XanderThe Fencing Institute
3Hanley, CalebHVFC
3Valkenburg, MatthewMount Albert Grammar School
5Grick, ReubenThe Fencing Institute
6Benson, ZakMount Albert Grammar School
7Grimwade, CameronNorth Harbour
8Fitzpatrick, DanielHVFC
9Butler, JamesMt Albert Grammar
10Iggo, AlexChristchurch Boys High
11Prout, ThomasHVFC


  Page processed in 0.4214 seconds - 15 queries