Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

North Island Championship 2017

2017-06-05


Results for Mens Foil

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
CHAN, Hamish1---V5V5V5V5V5
YOUNG, Luca2D0---V5V5V5V5
OGG, Rory3D0D1---V5V5V5
PECKLER, Vinh4D0D2D4---V4V5
NEWTON, Nathan5D0D2D1D2---V5
FERGUSON, Bruno6D0D0D0D0D0---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
GARELJA, Daniel1---V5V5V5V5V5
SIM, Jason2D1---D4V5D3V5
BURROUGH, Adam3D1V5---V5D4V5
MACNAUGHTAN, John4D1D1D3---D0V5
HOSKIN, Thomas5D1V5V5V5---V5
FITZPATRICK, Daniel6D0D1D1D2D1---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
MARTIN, Steve1---D4V5V5V5D2
HENDERSON, Nicholas2V5---V5V5V5V5
SOUNESS, Richard3D3D1---V5V5D2
OGG, Robert4D2D0D0---D2D1
HORNE, Jacob5D2D3D3V5---D2
THOMAS, Alex6V5D4V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 4Results
KELEGHAN, Daniel1---D4V5V5V5V5
CLAYDON, Michael2V5---V5V5V5V5
HARWOOD, James3D4D0---V5V5V5
PETERSON, Stephen4D3D0D2---V5V3
HANLEY, Caleb5D3D3D1D3---D4
WARD, Lucas6D3D0D1D2V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 5Results
FOLEY-WALKER, Connor1---D0D2D4V5V5
BOYCE, Felix2V5---V5V5V5V5
TWEDDLE, Grant3V5D2---D1V5V5
LIU, Andi4V5D2V5---V5D3
HANLEY, Asher5D1D1D2D3---D3
JOHNSON, William6D1D1D3V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Chan, Hamish NZAF 1
2 Garelja, Daniel ASC 2
3 Boyce, Felix WSC 6
4 Claydon, Michael ASC 7
5 Henderson, Nicholas HVFC 8
6 Thomas, Alex UHCFC 28
7 Young, Luca WSC 10
8 Hoskin, Thomas WFC 22
9 Keleghan, Daniel The Fencing Institute 4
10 Harwood, James Auckland Swords Club 14
11 Martin, Steve WSC 3
12 Liu, Andi Auckland University Fencing 16
14 Tweddle, Grant WSC 15
15 Ogg, Rory ASC 11
16 Sim, Jason University of Otago Swords Club 9
17 Foley-Walker, Connor The Fencing Institute 5
18 Souness, Richard WSC 13
19 Peckler, Vinh WFC 20
20 Johnson, William HVFC 26
21 Peterson, Stephen WSC 19
22 Horne, Jacob Wellington Fencing 23
23 Newton, Nathan HVFC 21
24 Ward, Lucas WFC 27
25 Macnaughtan, John Rangitoto College 18
26 Hanley, Caleb HVFC 24
27 Hanley, Asher HVFC 25
28 Ogg, Robert ASC 17
30 Ferguson, Bruno WFC 30

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Chan, Hamish  
  1Chan, Hamish (Bye)
32  
    
17Foley-Walker, Connor  
  16Foley-Walker, Connor (15-9)
16Sim, Jason  
    
9Keleghan, Daniel  
  9Keleghan, Daniel (15-8)
24Ward, Lucas  
    
25Macnaughtan, John  
  8Hoskin, Thomas (15-2)
8Hoskin, Thomas  
    
5Henderson, Nicholas  
  5Henderson, Nicholas (15-6)
28Fitzpatrick, Daniel  
    
21Peterson, Stephen  
  12Peterson, Stephen (15-14)
12Liu, Andi  
    
13  
  13Johnson, William (10-15)
20Johnson, William  
    
29  
  4Claydon, Michael (15-7)
4Claydon, Michael  
    
3Boyce, Felix  
  3Boyce, Felix (15-3)
30Ferguson, Bruno  
    
19Peckler, Vinh  
  14Tweddle, Grant (15-12)
14Tweddle, Grant  
    
11Martin, Steve  
  11Martin, Steve (15-9)
22Horne, Jacob  
    
27Hanley, Asher  
  6Thomas, Alex (15-4)
6Thomas, Alex  
    
7Young, Luca  
  7Young, Luca (15-8)
26Hanley, Caleb  
    
23Newton, Nathan  
  10Harwood, James (15-5)
10Harwood, James  
    
15Ogg, Rory  
  15Ogg, Rory (15-4)
18Souness, Richard  
    
31  
  2Garelja, Daniel (Bye)
2Garelja, Daniel  
    
1Chan, Hamish  
  1Chan, Hamish (15-7)
16Foley-Walker, Connor  
    
9Keleghan, Daniel  
  8Keleghan, Daniel (15-9)
8Hoskin, Thomas  
    
5Henderson, Nicholas  
  5Henderson, Nicholas (15-6)
12Liu, Andi  
    
13  
  4Claydon, Michael (15-11)
4Claydon, Michael  
    
3Boyce, Felix  
  3Boyce, Felix (15-7)
14Tweddle, Grant  
    
11Martin, Steve  
  6Martin, Steve (15-12)
6Thomas, Alex  
    
7Young, Luca  
  7Young, Luca (15-9)
10Harwood, James  
    
15Ogg, Rory  
  2Garelja, Daniel (15-2)
2Garelja, Daniel  
    
1Chan, Hamish  
  1Chan, Hamish (15-11)
8Keleghan, Daniel  
    
5Henderson, Nicholas  
  4Claydon, Michael (15-12)
4Claydon, Michael  
    
3Boyce, Felix  
  3Boyce, Felix (15-12)
6Martin, Steve  
    
7Young, Luca  
  2Garelja, Daniel (15-5)
2Garelja, Daniel  
    
1Chan, Hamish  
  1Chan, Hamish (15-3)
4Claydon, Michael  
    
3Boyce, Felix  
  2Boyce, Felix (15-12)
2Garelja, Daniel  
    
1Chan, Hamish  
  1Chan, Hamish (15-6)
2Boyce, Felix  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Chan, HamishNZAF
2Boyce, FelixWSC
3Claydon, MichaelASC
3Garelja, DanielASC
5Henderson, NicholasHVFC
6Young, LucaWSC
7Keleghan, DanielThe Fencing Institute
8Martin, SteveWSC
9Thomas, AlexUHCFC
10Hoskin, ThomasWFC
11Harwood, JamesAuckland Swords Club
12Liu, AndiAuckland University Fencing
13Tweddle, GrantWSC
14Ogg, RoryASC
15Foley-Walker, ConnorThe Fencing Institute
16Peterson, StephenWSC
17Burrough, AdamOtago University Swords Club
18Sim, JasonUniversity of Otago Swords Club
19Souness, RichardWSC
20Peckler, VinhWFC
21Johnson, WilliamHVFC
22Horne, JacobWellington Fencing
23Newton, NathanHVFC
24Ward, LucasWFC
25Macnaughtan, JohnRangitoto College
26Hanley, CalebHVFC
27Hanley, AsherHVFC
28Ogg, RobertASC
28Fitzpatrick, DanielHVFC
30Ferguson, BrunoWFC


  Page processed in 0.7069 seconds - 16 queries