Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

North Secondary Schools #1 2017

2017-05-13


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
PRIVALOV, Nikita1---D0D3V5D3
VALKENBURG, Matthew2V5---V5V5V5
AN, Yerin3V5D2---V5D4
ZHANG, Sally4D1D1D3---D3
HEMI, Manaaki5V5D2V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
HARVEY, Daniel1---V5V5V5V5
BENSON, Zak2D3---V5V5V5
SMITH, Amey3D3D3---V5V5
BUTLER, James4D4D4D0---V5
KAISER, Jessica5D4D1D1D4---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
SIEGERS, Annika1---D1D3D2D4
BIOLETTI, Charlie2V5---D4D4D3
AGUILAR, Arielle3V5V5---D4D1
COCKIN, David4V5V5V5---D4
WU, Yanzhou5V5V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Valkenburg, Matthew Mount Albert Grammar School 1
2 WU, Yanzhou 3
3 Harvey, Daniel Waikato Swords 14
4 Benson, Zak Mount Albert Grammar School 2
5 Cockin, David Mount Albert Grammar School 4
6 Hemi, Manaaki Waikato Swords Cub 12
7 Smith, Amey Mount Albert Grammar School 8
8 An, Yerin Epsom Girls Grammar School 6
9 Aguilar, Arielle University of Auckland 15
10 BIOLETTI, Charlie Mount Albert Grammar School 11
11 PRIVALOV, Nikita Mount Albert Grammar School 13
12 Butler, James Mount Albert Grammar School 5
13 Siegers, Annika Epsom Girls Grammar School 9
15 Zhang, Sally North Harbour 7

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Valkenburg, Matthew  
  1Valkenburg, Matthew (Bye)
16  
    
9Aguilar, Arielle  
  8Aguilar, Arielle (15-13)
8An, Yerin  
    
5Cockin, David  
  5Cockin, David (15-5)
12Butler, James  
    
13Siegers, Annika  
  4Benson, Zak (15-5)
4Benson, Zak  
    
3Harvey, Daniel  
  3Harvey, Daniel (15-7)
14  
    
11PRIVALOV, Nikita  
  6Hemi, Manaaki (15-11)
6Hemi, Manaaki  
    
7Smith, Amey  
  7BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-10)
10BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    
15Zhang, Sally  
  2WU, Yanzhou (15-14)
2WU, Yanzhou  
    
1Valkenburg, Matthew  
  1Valkenburg, Matthew (15-4)
8Aguilar, Arielle  
    
5Cockin, David  
  4Benson, Zak (15-9)
4Benson, Zak  
    
3Harvey, Daniel  
  3Harvey, Daniel (15-10)
6Hemi, Manaaki  
    
7BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  2BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-11)
2WU, Yanzhou  
    
1Valkenburg, Matthew  
  1Valkenburg, Matthew (15-9)
4Benson, Zak  
    
3Harvey, Daniel  
  2BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-8)
2BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    
1Valkenburg, Matthew  
  1Valkenburg, Matthew (15-13)
2BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Valkenburg, MatthewMount Albert Grammar School
2BIOLETTI, CharlieMount Albert Grammar School
3Benson, ZakMount Albert Grammar School
3Harvey, DanielWaikato Swords
5WU, Yanzhou
6Cockin, DavidMount Albert Grammar School
7Hemi, ManaakiWaikato Swords Cub
8Aguilar, ArielleUniversity of Auckland
10An, YerinEpsom Girls Grammar School
11PRIVALOV, NikitaMount Albert Grammar School
12Butler, JamesMount Albert Grammar School


  Page processed in 0.5013 seconds - 15 queries