Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

North Secondary Schools #2 2017 / u20

2017-05-27


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
BENSON, Zak1---V5D1D4D4D0D1
PRIVALOV, Nikita2D3---D1D2V5V5V5
BUTLER, James3V5V5---D1D4V5D4
HARWOOD, James4V5V5V5---V5V5V5
HARVEY, Daniel5V5D2V5D0---V5D3
MEYER, Aidan6V2D4D1D3D2---D2
GRIMWADE, Cameron7V5D2V5D2V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
AGUILAR, Gio1---D2D1V5D3D2
BIOLETTI, Charlie2V3---D3V5D3V4
VALKENBURG, Matthew3V5V5---D3V5V5
COCKIN, David4D3D3V5---V5V5
WU, Yanzhou5V5V5D2D4---V5
HEMI, Manaaki6V5D3D2D3D2---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Harwood, James Auckland Swords Club 1
2 Valkenburg, Matthew Mount Albert Grammar School 2
3 Grimwade, Cameron North Harbour 5
4 WU, Yanzhou 3
5 Cockin, David Mount Albert Grammar School 12
6 BIOLETTI, Charlie Mount Albert Grammar School 7
7 Butler, James Mount Albert Grammar School 8
8 PRIVALOV, Nikita Mount Albert Grammar School 13
9 Harvey, Daniel Waikato Swords 9
10 Hemi, Manaaki Waikato Swords Cub 6
11 AGUILAR, Gio Mount Albert Grammar School 10
12 Benson, Zak Mount Albert Grammar School 4
13 MEYER, Aidan 11

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Harwood, James  
  1Harwood, James (Bye)
16  
    
9Harvey, Daniel  
  8Harvey, Daniel (15-8)
8PRIVALOV, Nikita  
    
5Cockin, David  
  5Benson, Zak (15-14)
12Benson, Zak  
    
13MEYER, Aidan  
  4MEYER, Aidan (15-9)
4WU, Yanzhou  
    
3Grimwade, Cameron  
  3Grimwade, Cameron (Bye)
14  
    
11AGUILAR, Gio  
  6BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-9)
6BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    
7Butler, James  
  7Hemi, Manaaki (15-10)
10Hemi, Manaaki  
    
15  
  2Valkenburg, Matthew (Bye)
2Valkenburg, Matthew  
    
1Harwood, James  
  1Harwood, James (15-7)
8Harvey, Daniel  
    
5Benson, Zak  
  4Benson, Zak (15-13)
4MEYER, Aidan  
    
3Grimwade, Cameron  
  3BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-11)
6BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    
7Hemi, Manaaki  
  2Hemi, Manaaki (15-13)
2Valkenburg, Matthew  
    
1Harwood, James  
  1Harwood, James (15-8)
4Benson, Zak  
    
3BIOLETTI, Charlie  
  2BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-10)
2Hemi, Manaaki  
    
1Harwood, James  
  1Harwood, James (15-10)
2BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Harwood, JamesAuckland Swords Club
2BIOLETTI, CharlieMount Albert Grammar School
3Hemi, ManaakiWaikato Swords Cub
3Benson, ZakMount Albert Grammar School
5Valkenburg, MatthewMount Albert Grammar School
6Grimwade, CameronNorth Harbour
7Harvey, DanielWaikato Swords
8MEYER, Aidan
9WU, Yanzhou
10Cockin, DavidMount Albert Grammar School
11Butler, JamesMount Albert Grammar School
12PRIVALOV, NikitaMount Albert Grammar School
13AGUILAR, GioMount Albert Grammar School


  Page processed in 0.5223 seconds - 15 queries