Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

Mid South u20 2017

2017-07-02


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
GRICK, Reuben1---D4D2V5V5V5V5D0D4
JAMES, Liam2V5---V5V5V5V5V5D4V5
LOGAN, Xander3V5D1---D2V5D2D4D4D4
JAMES, Charlotte4D3D2V5---V5V5V5V5D4
FITZPATRICK, Daniel5D4D4D3D3---D2V5D4V5
PETERS, Nick6D3D2V5D2V5---D4V5D4
LOGAN, Quinn7D1D0V5D2D1V5---D4V5
SHEPHERD, Ross8V5V5V5D4V5D2V5---V5
THOMSON, Dylan9V5D2V5V5D0V5D2D3---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 James, Liam The Fencing Institute 1
2 Shepherd, Ross Fencing Institute 2
3 James, Charlotte The Fencing Institute 6
4 Grick, Reuben The Fencing Institute 5
5 Thomson, Dylan Mid South School Classes 9
6 Peters, Nick Mid South School Classes 8
7 Logan, Quinn The Fencing Institute 3
8 Fitzpatrick, Daniel HVFC 7
9 Logan, Xander The Fencing Institute 4

Direct Elimination Tableau

1James, Liam  
  1James, Liam (Bye)
16  
    
9Logan, Xander  
  8Fitzpatrick, Daniel (15-11)
8Fitzpatrick, Daniel  
    
5Thomson, Dylan  
  5Thomson, Dylan (Bye)
12  
    
13  
  4Grick, Reuben (Bye)
4Grick, Reuben  
    
3James, Charlotte  
  3James, Charlotte (Bye)
14  
    
11  
  6Peters, Nick (Bye)
6Peters, Nick  
    
7Logan, Quinn  
  7Logan, Quinn (Bye)
10  
    
15  
  2Shepherd, Ross (Bye)
2Shepherd, Ross  
    
1James, Liam  
  1James, Liam (15-12)
8Fitzpatrick, Daniel  
    
5Thomson, Dylan  
  4Grick, Reuben (15-6)
4Grick, Reuben  
    
3James, Charlotte  
  3James, Charlotte (15-10)
6Peters, Nick  
    
7Logan, Quinn  
  2Shepherd, Ross (15-10)
2Shepherd, Ross  
    
1James, Liam  
  1James, Liam (15-9)
4Grick, Reuben  
    
3James, Charlotte  
  2Shepherd, Ross (15-5)
2Shepherd, Ross  
    
1James, Liam  
  1James, Liam (15-9)
2Shepherd, Ross  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1James, LiamThe Fencing Institute
2Shepherd, RossFencing Institute
3Grick, ReubenThe Fencing Institute
5Thomson, DylanMid South School Classes
6Peters, NickMid South School Classes
7Logan, QuinnThe Fencing Institute
8Fitzpatrick, DanielHVFC
9Logan, XanderThe Fencing Institute


  Page processed in 0.5146 seconds - 15 queries