Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

Presidents Cup 2017

2017-07-30


Results for Mens Foil

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
SCADDEN, Josh1---D3D1D1D0D3D2
SHEPHERD, Ross2V5---D2D1V5V5D3
MARTIN, Steve3V5V5---V5V5V5V5
SIM, Jason4V5V5D2---V5V5D3
THOMAS, Alex5V5D4D4D2---V5V5
CLARKSON, Ben6V5D2D0D0D0---D2
YOUNG, Neil7V5V5D2V5D1V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
FAVEL, Jonathan1---V5D1D1D4V5
SOWERBY, William2D2---D2D2D0V5
HARWOOD, James3V5V5---V5V5V5
KELEGHAN, Daniel4V5V5D3---V5V5
FOLEY-WALKER, Connor5V5V5D2D3---V5
JANG, Michael6D0D3D1D0D2---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
SOWERBY, Stephen1---D1D2D0D1V5
PARISH, Sam2V5---V5V5V5V4
SOUNESS, Richard3V5D0---D0V5V5
KAHU, Daniel4V5D3V5---V5V5
FISH, Peter5V5D1D3D3---V4
JOHNSTONE, Thomas6D3D2D3D3D3---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 4Results
SCOTT, Tim1---V5D1D4D1D1
HANSON, Nigel2D4---D3D3D0D0
REEVE, Jacob3V5V5---V5D2D1
BURROUGH, Adam4V5V5D3---D1D0
CLARKE, Hamish5V5V5V5V5---D0
BOYCE, Felix6V5V5V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Boyce, Felix WSC 4
2 Martin, Steve WSC 1
3 Parish, Sam Claymore Swords Club 6
4 Harwood, James Auckland Swords Club 10
5 Kahu, Daniel UHCFC 3
7 Clarke, Hamish The Fencing Institute 5
8 Sim, Jason University of Otago Swords Club 8
9 Young, Neil Auckland Swords Club 16
10 Foley-Walker, Connor The Fencing Institute 7
11 Reeve, Jacob Claymore Swords Club 15
12 Souness, Richard WSC 12
13 Thomas, Alex UHCFC 9
14 Shepherd, Ross Fencing Institute 14
15 Favel, Jonathan Claymore Swords Club 17
16 Fish, Peter Waimate Swords Club 19
17 Burrough, Adam Otago University Swords Club 13
18 Scott, Tim Claymore Swords Club 21
19 Sowerby, William 18
20 Sowerby, Stephen Claymore Swords Club 11
21 Clarkson, Ben TS 25
22 Johnstone, Thomas The Fencing Institute 22
23 Hanson, Nigel Claymore Swords Club 20
24 JANG, Michael 23
25 Scadden, Josh KHS 24

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Boyce, Felix  
  1Boyce, Felix (Bye)
32  
    
17Burrough, Adam  
  16Burrough, Adam (15-10)
16Fish, Peter  
    
9Young, Neil  
  9Young, Neil (15-3)
24JANG, Michael  
    
25Scadden, Josh  
  8Sim, Jason (15-3)
8Sim, Jason  
    
5Keleghan, Daniel  
  5Keleghan, Daniel (Bye)
28  
    
21Clarkson, Ben  
  12Souness, Richard (15-1)
12Souness, Richard  
    
13Thomas, Alex  
  13Thomas, Alex (15-6)
20Sowerby, Stephen  
    
29  
  4Harwood, James (Bye)
4Harwood, James  
    
3Parish, Sam  
  3Parish, Sam (Bye)
30  
    
19Sowerby, William  
  14Shepherd, Ross (9-6)
14Shepherd, Ross  
    
11Reeve, Jacob  
  11Reeve, Jacob (15-7)
22Johnstone, Thomas  
    
27  
  6 (Bye)
6  
    
7Clarke, Hamish  
  7Clarke, Hamish (Bye)
26  
    
23Hanson, Nigel  
  10Foley-Walker, Connor (15-2)
10Foley-Walker, Connor  
    
15Favel, Jonathan  
  15Favel, Jonathan (15-5)
18Scott, Tim  
    
31  
  2Martin, Steve (Bye)
2Martin, Steve  
    
1Boyce, Felix  
  1Boyce, Felix (15-4)
16Burrough, Adam  
    
9Young, Neil  
  8Sim, Jason (15-12)
8Sim, Jason  
    
5Keleghan, Daniel  
  5Keleghan, Daniel (15-3)
12Souness, Richard  
    
13Thomas, Alex  
  4Thomas, Alex (15-7)
4Harwood, James  
    
3Parish, Sam  
  3Shepherd, Ross (15-13)
14Shepherd, Ross  
    
11Reeve, Jacob  
  6 (Bye)
6  
    
7Clarke, Hamish  
  7Clarke, Hamish (15-6)
10Foley-Walker, Connor  
    
15Favel, Jonathan  
  2Martin, Steve (15-5)
2Martin, Steve  
    
1Boyce, Felix  
  1Boyce, Felix (15-12)
8Sim, Jason  
    
5Keleghan, Daniel  
  4Keleghan, Daniel (15-7)
4Thomas, Alex  
    
3Shepherd, Ross  
  3 (Bye)
6  
    
7Clarke, Hamish  
  2Martin, Steve (15-13)
2Martin, Steve  
    
1Boyce, Felix  
  1Boyce, Felix (14-11)
4Kahu, Daniel  
    
3Keleghan, Daniel  
  2Martin, Steve (15-11)
2Martin, Steve  
    
1Boyce, Felix  
  1Martin, Steve (15-11)
2Martin, Steve  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Martin, SteveWSC
2Boyce, FelixWSC
3Keleghan, DanielThe Fencing Institute
3Kahu, DanielUHCFC
5Clarke, HamishThe Fencing Institute
6Sim, JasonUniversity of Otago Swords Club
7Thomas, AlexUHCFC
8Shepherd, RossFencing Institute
9Parish, SamClaymore Swords Club
10Harwood, JamesAuckland Swords Club
11Young, NeilAuckland Swords Club
12Foley-Walker, ConnorThe Fencing Institute
13Reeve, JacobClaymore Swords Club
14Souness, RichardWSC
15Favel, JonathanClaymore Swords Club
16Burrough, AdamOtago University Swords Club
17Fish, PeterWaimate Swords Club
18Scott, TimClaymore Swords Club
19Sowerby, William
20Sowerby, StephenClaymore Swords Club
21Clarkson, BenTS
22Johnstone, ThomasThe Fencing Institute
23Hanson, NigelClaymore Swords Club
24JANG, Michael
25Scadden, JoshKHS


  Page processed in 0.4499 seconds - 16 queries