Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

Mid South Secondary Schools 2017

2017-08-12


Results for Mens Foil

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
JAMES, Liam1---V5V5V5V5V5V5
HOWELL, Casper2D1---V5D2V5V5V5
MORROW, Caleb3D1D3---D4V5V5D4
ABBOTT, Hayden4D0V5V5---V5D3D2
MCGEOWN, Jack5D0D0D1D1---D3D2
FISH, Jonathan6D1D2D2V5V5---D1
STARK, Calvin7D0D3V5V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
LONSDALE, Jasper1---D4V5D1D0D3
THOMSON, Dylan2V5---V5D3D3V5
ABBOTT, Cameron3D2D1---D1D0D1
PIDGEON, Eden4V5V5V5---D4V5
JOHNSTONE, Thomas5V5V5V5V5---V5
TAKUIRA-MITA, Jacob6V5D1V5D1D0---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
HARNEISS, Theo1---V5D3V4V5D2
HEGARTY, Sean2D1---D1D0D2D0
FISH, Peter3V5V5---V5V4V5
WESCOMBE, Finn4D3V5D0---D3D2
PETERS, Nick5D4V5D3V5---D1
LOGAN, Xander6V5V5D1V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 James, Liam The Fencing Institute 1
2 Johnstone, Thomas The Fencing Institute 2
3 Fish, Peter Waimate Swords Club 3
4 Pidgeon, Eden The Fencing Institute 6
5 Logan, Xander The Fencing Institute 4
6 Howell, Casper The Sabre Club 17
7 Stark, Calvin Bay Blades 19
8 Thomson, Dylan Mid South School Classes 11
9 Harneiss, Theo The Fencing Institute 9
10 Abbott, Hayden The Fencing Institute 8
11 Peters, Nick Mid South School Classes 10
12 Takuira-Mita, Jacob Oamaru Heritage Fencers 5
13 Morrow, Caleb The Fencing Institute 7
14 Fish, Jonathan Waimate Swords Club 12
15 Wescombe, Finn The Fencing Institute 15
16 LONSDALE, Jasper 13
17 Abbott, Cameron The Fencing Institute 14
18 HEGARTY, Sean 16
19 MCGEOWN, Jack 18

Direct Elimination Tableau

1James, Liam  
  1James, Liam (Bye)
32  
    
17Abbott, Cameron  
  16LONSDALE, Jasper (15-6)
16LONSDALE, Jasper  
    
9Harneiss, Theo  
  9Harneiss, Theo (Bye)
24  
    
25  
  8Thomson, Dylan (Bye)
8Thomson, Dylan  
    
5Logan, Xander  
  5Logan, Xander (Bye)
28  
    
21  
  12Takuira-Mita, Jacob (Bye)
12Takuira-Mita, Jacob  
    
13Morrow, Caleb  
  13Morrow, Caleb (Bye)
20  
    
29  
  4Pidgeon, Eden (Bye)
4Pidgeon, Eden  
    
3Fish, Peter  
  3Fish, Peter (Bye)
30  
    
19MCGEOWN, Jack  
  14Fish, Jonathan (15-10)
14Fish, Jonathan  
    
11Peters, Nick  
  11Peters, Nick (Bye)
22  
    
27  
  6Howell, Casper (Bye)
6Howell, Casper  
    
7Stark, Calvin  
  7Stark, Calvin (Bye)
26  
    
23  
  10Abbott, Hayden (Bye)
10Abbott, Hayden  
    
15Wescombe, Finn  
  15Wescombe, Finn (14-7)
18HEGARTY, Sean  
    
31  
  2Johnstone, Thomas (Bye)
2Johnstone, Thomas  
    
1James, Liam  
  1James, Liam (15-2)
16LONSDALE, Jasper  
    
9Harneiss, Theo  
  8Harneiss, Theo (15-14)
8Thomson, Dylan  
    
5Logan, Xander  
  5Logan, Xander (15-12)
12Takuira-Mita, Jacob  
    
13Morrow, Caleb  
  4Pidgeon, Eden (15-4)
4Pidgeon, Eden  
    
3Fish, Peter  
  3Fish, Peter (15-2)
14Fish, Jonathan  
    
11Peters, Nick  
  6Peters, Nick (15-9)
6Howell, Casper  
    
7Stark, Calvin  
  7Stark, Calvin (15-11)
10Abbott, Hayden  
    
15Wescombe, Finn  
  2Johnstone, Thomas (15-4)
2Johnstone, Thomas  
    
1James, Liam  
  1James, Liam (15-4)
8Harneiss, Theo  
    
5Logan, Xander  
  4Pidgeon, Eden (15-6)
4Pidgeon, Eden  
    
3Fish, Peter  
  3Fish, Peter (15-6)
6Peters, Nick  
    
7Stark, Calvin  
  2Johnstone, Thomas (15-5)
2Johnstone, Thomas  
    
1James, Liam  
  1James, Liam (15-5)
4Pidgeon, Eden  
    
3Fish, Peter  
  2Fish, Peter (15-7)
2Johnstone, Thomas  
    
1James, Liam  
  1James, Liam (14-11)
2Fish, Peter  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1James, LiamThe Fencing Institute
2Fish, PeterWaimate Swords Club
3Pidgeon, EdenThe Fencing Institute
3Johnstone, ThomasThe Fencing Institute
5Logan, XanderThe Fencing Institute
6Stark, CalvinBay Blades
7Harneiss, TheoThe Fencing Institute
8Peters, NickMid South School Classes
9Howell, CasperThe Sabre Club
10Thomson, DylanMid South School Classes
11Abbott, HaydenThe Fencing Institute
12Takuira-Mita, JacobOamaru Heritage Fencers
13Morrow, CalebThe Fencing Institute
14Fish, JonathanWaimate Swords Club
15Wescombe, FinnThe Fencing Institute
16LONSDALE, Jasper
17Abbott, CameronThe Fencing Institute
18HEGARTY, Sean
19MCGEOWN, Jack


  Page processed in 0.6217 seconds - 16 queries