Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

Mid South Secondary Schools 2017

2017-08-12


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
JAMES, Liam1---V5V5V5V5V5V5
DAVIS, Winifred2D1---D1D0V5D0D2
MCGINN, Molly3D0V5---D2D2D0D2
HARNEISS, Theo4D1V5V5---V5D3D2
ROGERS, Henry5D1D2V5D4---D0D1
THOMSON, Dylan6D1V5V5V5V5---D3
GRICK, Reuben7D1V5V5V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
AYNSLEY, Oscar1---D2D2V5D0D3D2
PETERS, Nick2V5---V5V5V5D3D4
STARK, Calvin3V3D1---V5D3D1D2
IGGO, Alex4D4D3D3---D1D1D2
FISH, Peter5V5D4V5V5---D2V5
LOGAN, Xander6V5V5V5V5V5---D3
JAMES, Charlotte7V5V5V5V5D1V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 James, Liam The Fencing Institute 1
2 Logan, Xander The Fencing Institute 3
3 Grick, Reuben The Fencing Institute 6
4 James, Charlotte The Fencing Institute 2
5 Fish, Peter Waimate Swords Club 5
6 Thomson, Dylan Mid South School Classes 9
7 Peters, Nick Mid South School Classes 11
8 Harneiss, Theo The Fencing Institute 12
9 Stark, Calvin Bay Blades 14
10 AYNSLEY, Oscar 7
11 ROGERS, Henry 4
12 McGinn, Molly Mid South School Classes 10
13 DAVIS, Winifred 13
14 Iggo, Alex Christchurch Boys High 8

Direct Elimination Tableau

1James, Liam  
  1James, Liam (Bye)
16  
    
9Stark, Calvin  
  8Harneiss, Theo (15-14)
8Harneiss, Theo  
    
5Fish, Peter  
  5Fish, Peter (15-5)
12McGinn, Molly  
    
13DAVIS, Winifred  
  4James, Charlotte (15-5)
4James, Charlotte  
    
3Grick, Reuben  
  3Grick, Reuben (15-5)
14Iggo, Alex  
    
11ROGERS, Henry  
  6Thomson, Dylan (15-9)
6Thomson, Dylan  
    
7Peters, Nick  
  7Peters, Nick (10-9)
10AYNSLEY, Oscar  
    
15  
  2Logan, Xander (Bye)
2Logan, Xander  
    
1James, Liam  
  1James, Liam (15-2)
8Harneiss, Theo  
    
5Fish, Peter  
  4Fish, Peter (15-11)
4James, Charlotte  
    
3Grick, Reuben  
  3Grick, Reuben (15-5)
6Thomson, Dylan  
    
7Peters, Nick  
  2Peters, Nick (15-14)
2Logan, Xander  
    
1James, Liam  
  1James, Liam (15-6)
4Fish, Peter  
    
3Grick, Reuben  
  2Peters, Nick (12-11)
2Peters, Nick  
    
1James, Liam  
  1James, Liam (15-3)
2Peters, Nick  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1James, LiamThe Fencing Institute
2Peters, NickMid South School Classes
3Grick, ReubenThe Fencing Institute
3Fish, PeterWaimate Swords Club
5Logan, XanderThe Fencing Institute
7Thomson, DylanMid South School Classes
8Harneiss, TheoThe Fencing Institute
9Stark, CalvinBay Blades
10AYNSLEY, Oscar
11ROGERS, Henry
14Iggo, AlexChristchurch Boys High


  Page processed in 0.4451 seconds - 15 queries