Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

South Island Championship 2017

2017-09-03


Results for Mens Foil

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
SHEPHERD, Ross1---D0D2V5D2D2
MARTIN, Steve2V5---V5V5V5V5
HARWOOD, James3V5D2---V4V4V5
REEVE, Jacob4D2D1D1---D2V5
FISH, Peter5V5D2D1V5---V5
LOGAN, Xander6V5D1D2D1D2---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
KELEGHAN, Daniel1---V5V5V5V5V5
SOUNESS, Richard2D1---V5D1V5D2
SOWERBY, William3D0D3---D3D2D2
THOMAS, Alex4D4V5V5---V5V5
PIDGEON, Eden5D3D3V5D1---D2
LIU, Andi6D3V5V3D2V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
BURROUGH, Adam1---D1V5V5D1D4
LOGAN, Quinn2V5---D1V5D1D0
LOPEZ, Mikhail3D4V5---V5D0D0
YOUNGER, Ross4D0D1D0---D0D0
HENDERSON, Nicholas5V5V5V5V5---V5
SIM, Jason6V5V5V5V5D3---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 4Results
CLARK, Bryan1---D2V5D2V5
FOLEY-WALKER, Connor2V5---V5D3V5
JOHNSTONE, Thomas3D0D3---D3D0
CLAYDON, Michael4V5V5V5---V5
SOWERBY, Stephen5D1D2V5D3---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Henderson, Nicholas HVFC 3
2 Martin, Steve WSC 1
3 Keleghan, Daniel The Fencing Institute 2
4 Claydon, Michael ASC 4
5 Sim, Jason University of Otago Swords Club 6
6 Thomas, Alex UHCFC 8
7 Harwood, James Auckland Swords Club 9
8 Foley-Walker, Connor The Fencing Institute 5
9 Fish, Peter Waimate Swords Club 16
10 Liu, Andi Auckland University Fencing 18
11 Clark, Bryan WSC 10
12 Lopez, Mikhail The Fencing Institue 11
13 Burrough, Adam Otago University Swords Club 14
14 Logan, Quinn The Fencing Institute 21
15 Souness, Richard WSC 12
16 Sowerby, Stephen Claymore Swords Club 13
17 Pidgeon, Eden The Fencing Institute 15
18 Reeve, Jacob Claymore Swords Club 17
19 Logan, Xander The Fencing Institute 22
21 Sowerby, William 20
22 Johnstone, Thomas The Fencing Institute 19
23 YOUNGER, Ross 23

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Henderson, Nicholas  
  1Henderson, Nicholas (Bye)
32  
    
17Pidgeon, Eden  
  16Pidgeon, Eden (15-13)
16Sowerby, Stephen  
    
9Fish, Peter  
  9Fish, Peter (Bye)
24  
    
25  
  8Foley-Walker, Connor (Bye)
8Foley-Walker, Connor  
    
5Sim, Jason  
  5Sim, Jason (Bye)
28  
    
21Sowerby, William  
  12Lopez, Mikhail (15-8)
12Lopez, Mikhail  
    
13Burrough, Adam  
  13Burrough, Adam (15-9)
20  
    
29  
  4Claydon, Michael (Bye)
4Claydon, Michael  
    
3Keleghan, Daniel  
  3Keleghan, Daniel (Bye)
30  
    
19Shepherd, Ross  
  14Shepherd, Ross (15-3)
14Logan, Quinn  
    
11Clark, Bryan  
  11Johnstone, Thomas (15-11)
22Johnstone, Thomas  
    
27  
  6Thomas, Alex (Bye)
6Thomas, Alex  
    
7Harwood, James  
  7Harwood, James (Bye)
26  
    
23YOUNGER, Ross  
  10Liu, Andi (15-1)
10Liu, Andi  
    
15Souness, Richard  
  15Reeve, Jacob (15-9)
18Reeve, Jacob  
    
31  
  2Martin, Steve (Bye)
2Martin, Steve  
    
1Henderson, Nicholas  
  1Henderson, Nicholas (15-5)
16Pidgeon, Eden  
    
9Fish, Peter  
  8Foley-Walker, Connor (15-8)
8Foley-Walker, Connor  
    
5Sim, Jason  
  5Sim, Jason (15-6)
12Lopez, Mikhail  
    
13Burrough, Adam  
  4Claydon, Michael (15-8)
4Claydon, Michael  
    
3Keleghan, Daniel  
  3Keleghan, Daniel (15-5)
14Shepherd, Ross  
    
11Johnstone, Thomas  
  6Thomas, Alex (15-8)
6Thomas, Alex  
    
7Harwood, James  
  7Harwood, James (15-6)
10Liu, Andi  
    
15Reeve, Jacob  
  2Martin, Steve (15-6)
2Martin, Steve  
    
1Henderson, Nicholas  
  1Henderson, Nicholas (15-5)
8Foley-Walker, Connor  
    
5Sim, Jason  
  4Sim, Jason (15-11)
4Claydon, Michael  
    
3Keleghan, Daniel  
  3Keleghan, Daniel (11-6)
6Thomas, Alex  
    
7Harwood, James  
  2Martin, Steve (15-5)
2Martin, Steve  
    
1Henderson, Nicholas  
  1Henderson, Nicholas (15-11)
4Sim, Jason  
    
3Keleghan, Daniel  
  2Martin, Steve (15-12)
2Martin, Steve  
    
1Henderson, Nicholas  
  1Henderson, Nicholas (15-14)
2Martin, Steve  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Henderson, NicholasHVFC
2Martin, SteveWSC
3Keleghan, DanielThe Fencing Institute
3Sim, JasonUniversity of Otago Swords Club
5Claydon, MichaelASC
6Thomas, AlexUHCFC
7Harwood, JamesAuckland Swords Club
8Foley-Walker, ConnorThe Fencing Institute
9Fish, PeterWaimate Swords Club
10Liu, AndiAuckland University Fencing
11Lopez, MikhailThe Fencing Institue
12Burrough, AdamOtago University Swords Club
13Pidgeon, EdenThe Fencing Institute
14Reeve, JacobClaymore Swords Club
15Shepherd, RossFencing Institute
16Johnstone, ThomasThe Fencing Institute
17Clark, BryanWSC
18Logan, QuinnThe Fencing Institute
19Souness, RichardWSC
20Sowerby, StephenClaymore Swords Club
21Logan, XanderThe Fencing Institute
22Sowerby, William
23YOUNGER, Ross


  Page processed in 0.8638 seconds - 16 queries