Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

South Island Championship 2017

2017-09-03


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
LIU, Andi1---D3V5D1V5D3V5
JAMES, Liam2V5---V5V5V5V5V5
YOUNGER, Ross3D1D0---D2D4D2D0
WATTS, Xavier4V5D4V5---V5D1V5
LOGAN, Xander5D1D4V5D2---D0V5
SESUN, Andreas6V5D3V5V5V5---V5
SOUNESS, Richard7D2D0V5D0D4D0---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
SOWERBY, Stephen1---D3D4D4D3D1
FOURIE, Jaco2V5---D4D2V5V5
BURROUGH, Adam3V5V5---D2D3D2
RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac4V5V5V5---D4D1
RANCE, Mark5V5D1V5V5---D4
MARTIN, Steve6V5D4V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
KAMEL, Hassan1---V5D4V5V5D4
SHEPHERD, Ross2D3---V5D3D1V5
JENNINGS, Louis3V5D2---D2D1D2
DOWNS, Quin4D2V5V3---D3D2
PETERS, Nick5D3V5V5V5---D2
FISH, Peter6V5D1V4V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 4Results
REYNOLDS, Hugh1---D4D2V5D1V5
LOGAN, Quinn2V5---D4V5D1D0
THOMAS, Alex3V5V5---D3D3D4
SOARES, Hichel4D1D4V5---V5D1
HARWOOD, James5V5V5V5D2---D3
NIGHTINGALE, Lucian6D4V5V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 James, Liam The Fencing Institute 9
2 Sesun, Andreas University of Canterbury Fencing Club 1
3 Nightingale, Lucian The Fencing Institute 25
5 Fish, Peter Waimate Swords Club 21
6 Watts, Xavier WSC 8
7 Kamel, Hassan Fencing Institute 6
8 Harwood, James Auckland Swords Club 4
10 Fourie, Jaco University of Canterbury 16
11 Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac HVFC 10
12 Rance, Mark Fencing Institute 7
13 Liu, Andi Auckland University Fencing 17
14 Thomas, Alex UHCFC 5
15 Shepherd, Ross Fencing Institute 14
16 Reynolds, Hugh The Fencing Institute 12
17 Soares, Hichel Queenstown Swords Club 13
18 Downs, Quin The Fencing Institute 11
19 Burrough, Adam Otago University Swords Club 22
20 Logan, Quinn The Fencing Institute 20
21 Logan, Xander The Fencing Institute 18
22 Jennings, Louis Claymore Swords Club 3
23 Souness, Richard WSC 23
24 Sowerby, Stephen Claymore Swords Club 15
25 YOUNGER, Ross 24

Direct Elimination Tableau

1James, Liam  
  1James, Liam (Bye)
32  
    
17Soares, Hichel  
  16Soares, Hichel (15-10)
16Reynolds, Hugh  
    
9  
  9Sowerby, Stephen (15-6)
24Sowerby, Stephen  
    
25YOUNGER, Ross  
  8Harwood, James (15-3)
8Harwood, James  
    
5Fish, Peter  
  5Fish, Peter (Bye)
28  
    
21Logan, Xander  
  12Rance, Mark (15-9)
12Rance, Mark  
    
13Liu, Andi  
  13Liu, Andi (15-12)
20Logan, Quinn  
    
29  
  4 (Bye)
4  
    
3Nightingale, Lucian  
  3Nightingale, Lucian (Bye)
30  
    
19Burrough, Adam  
  14Burrough, Adam (15-13)
14Thomas, Alex  
    
11Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac  
  11Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac (15-13)
22Jennings, Louis  
    
27  
  6Watts, Xavier (Bye)
6Watts, Xavier  
    
7Kamel, Hassan  
  7Kamel, Hassan (Bye)
26  
    
23Souness, Richard  
  10Fourie, Jaco (15-13)
10Fourie, Jaco  
    
15Shepherd, Ross  
  15Downs, Quin (15-9)
18Downs, Quin  
    
31  
  2Sesun, Andreas (Bye)
2Sesun, Andreas  
    
1James, Liam  
  1James, Liam (15-14)
16Soares, Hichel  
    
9  
  8Harwood, James (15-10)
8Harwood, James  
    
5Fish, Peter  
  5Rance, Mark (15-5)
12Rance, Mark  
    
13Liu, Andi  
  4 (Bye)
4  
    
3Martin, Steve  
  3Martin, Steve (15-1)
14Burrough, Adam  
    
11Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac  
  6Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac (15-13)
6Watts, Xavier  
    
7Kamel, Hassan  
  7Kamel, Hassan (15-7)
10Fourie, Jaco  
    
15Downs, Quin  
  2Sesun, Andreas (15-12)
2Sesun, Andreas  
    
1James, Liam  
  1James, Liam (15-13)
8Harwood, James  
    
5Rance, Mark  
  4 (Bye)
4  
    
3Martin, Steve  
  3Martin, Steve (15-12)
6Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac  
    
7Kamel, Hassan  
  2Sesun, Andreas (15-13)
2Sesun, Andreas  
    
1James, Liam  
  1James, Liam (15-13)
4  
    
3Martin, Steve  
  2Sesun, Andreas (15-6)
2Sesun, Andreas  
    
1James, Liam  
  1Sesun, Andreas (15-12)
2Sesun, Andreas  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Sesun, AndreasUniversity of Canterbury Fencing Club
2James, LiamThe Fencing Institute
3Nightingale, LucianThe Fencing Institute
3Martin, SteveWSC
5Kamel, HassanFencing Institute
6Harwood, JamesAuckland Swords Club
7Rusholme-Cobb, IsaacHVFC
8Rance, MarkFencing Institute
9Fish, PeterWaimate Swords Club
10Watts, XavierWSC
11Fourie, JacoUniversity of Canterbury
12Liu, AndiAuckland University Fencing
13Soares, HichelQueenstown Swords Club
14Downs, QuinThe Fencing Institute
15Burrough, AdamOtago University Swords Club
16Sowerby, StephenClaymore Swords Club
17Peters, NickMid South School Classes
18Thomas, AlexUHCFC
19Shepherd, RossFencing Institute
20Reynolds, HughThe Fencing Institute
21Logan, QuinnThe Fencing Institute
22Logan, XanderThe Fencing Institute
23Jennings, LouisClaymore Swords Club
24Souness, RichardWSC
25YOUNGER, Ross


  Page processed in 0.3834 seconds - 16 queries