Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

NZ Secondary Schools 2017

2017-09-10


Results for Mens Foil

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
LOGAN, Xander1---D4D4V5V5D3D0
WU, Howard2V5---V5V5V5D2D0
FISH, Jonathan3V5D2---V5V5D2D1
STARK, Calvin4D1D2D2---D2D0D0
DIXON, Sam5D1D4D3V5---D2D0
PIDGEON, Eden6V5V5V5V5V5---D0
NG, Bruce7V5V5V5V5V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
YOUNG, Luca1---V5V5D4V5V5V5
HANLEY, Caleb2D3---V5V5D2V5V5
ZHU, Daniel3D3D3---D4D2V5V5
MACNAUGHTAN, John4V5D3V5---V5V5V5
WONG, Timothy5D4V5V5D4---D3V5
MCGUIRE-BARNES, Alexander6D3D4D1D3V5---V5
TAKUIRA-MITA, Jacob7D2D2D2D3D2D3---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
MUNRO, Callum1---D0D2D0D1D4V5
NGOI, Jon2V5---D2D1V5D2V5
HORNE, Jacob3V5V5---D1D0V5V5
HOSKIN, Thomas4V5V5V5---V5V5V5
WARD, Lucas5V5D4V5D0---V5V5
MORROW, Caleb6V5V5D0D3D1---V5
MCGEOWN, Jack7D0D4D0D0D2D3---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 4Results
THOMSON, Dylan1---V5V5D2V5V4D1
ZHUANG, Sam2D2---D0D0V5D2V5
FISH, Peter3D4V5---D2V5V5V5
JOHNSTONE, Thomas4V5V5V5---V5V5V5
DAVIES, Toby5D1D3D0D1---D0D2
LOCKHART, Henry6D1V5D1D1V5---D2
GREENSILL, Jonathon7V5D3D2D0V5V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 5Results
PURCELL, Michael1---V5V5V5V5D2V5
FEDOULOV, Maxim2D2---D3D2V5D1D3
TRAVERS, George3D2V5---D1V5D1D2
MCGUIRE-BARNES, Nicholas4D2V5V5---V5D1D1
LONSDALE, Jasper5D0D4D2D4---D1V5
HOPKINS, Freddy6V5V5V5V5V5---V5
NONG, Jackie7D2V4V5V5D4D2---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 6Results
BISHOP, Oliver1---D2V5D4D1D0D3
PECKLER, Vinh2V5---V5V5V5V5V5
CHEN, William3D1D2---D0D2D3D3
FITZPATRICK, Daniel4V5D0V5---D0D4D4
ZOU, Oliver5V5D4V5V5---V5V5
WU, Donovan6V5D4V5V5D1---V5
CHOU, Danason7V5D4V5V5D4D3---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 7Results
FERGUSON, Bruno1---D1D4D2D4D0D3
HOLT, Finn2V5---V5D1D2D2D1
PETERS, Nick3V5D4---D0D0D1D0
HUNT, Joseph4V5V5V5---V5D0V5
JOHNSON, William5V5V5V5D0---D1D1
SCAGLIONI, Samuele6V5V5V5V5V5---V5
GRIMWADE, Cameron7V5V5V5D4V5D1---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Ng, Bruce AGS 1
2 SCAGLIONI, Samuele Mount Albert Grammar School 43
4 Johnstone, Thomas The Fencing Institute 4
5 Hopkins, Freddy NZ Academy of Fencing 10
6 Peckler, Vinh WFC 9
7 Zou, Oliver JF Fencing 6
8 Purcell, Michael NZAF 5
9 Hunt, Joseph HVFC 35
10 Pidgeon, Eden The Fencing Institute 14
11 Young, Luca WSC 2
12 Macnaughtan, John Rangitoto College 27
13 Fish, Peter Waimate Swords Club 11
14 Grimwade, Cameron North Harbour 7
15 Ward, Lucas WFC 26
16 Horne, Jacob Wellington Fencing 12
17 WU, Donovan 48
18 Thomson, Dylan Mid South School Classes 25
19 Hanley, Caleb HVFC 13
20 WU, Howard 49
21 Wong, Timothy HVFC 41
22 Chou, Danason AGS 23
23 Nong, Jackie Auckland Grammar School 24
24 Greensill, Jonathon North Harbour Fencing Club 32
25 Ngoi, Jon Macleans 18
26 McGuire-Barnes, Nicholas New Zealand Academy of Fencing 19
27 Fish, Jonathan Waimate Swords Club 31
28 Johnson, William HVFC 17
29 Morrow, Caleb The Fencing Institute 30
30 Zhu, Daniel Auckland Grammar School 28
31 Logan, Xander The Fencing Institute 15
32 McGuire-Barnes, Alexander New Zealand Academy of Fencing 16
33 Fitzpatrick, Daniel HVFC 34
34 Lockhart, Henry McLeans 22
35 Holt, Finn McLeans College 8
37 ZHUANG, Sam 46
38 Bishop, Oliver Nth Harbour 38
39 Fedoulov, Maxim HVS 37
40 Dixon, Sam JFFencing School 42
41 LONSDALE, Jasper 47
42 Munro, Callum HVFC 45
43 Peters, Nick Mid South School Classes 21
44 Ferguson, Bruno WFC 36
46 Chen, William WFC 20
47 MCGEOWN, Jack 40
48 DAVIES, Toby 39

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Ng, Bruce  
  1Ng, Bruce (Bye)
64  
    
33Fitzpatrick, Daniel  
  32McGuire-Barnes, Alexander (15-11)
32McGuire-Barnes, Alexander  
    
17WU, Donovan  
  17WU, Donovan (15-0)
48DAVIES, Toby  
    
49  
  16Horne, Jacob (15-7)
16Horne, Jacob  
    
9Hunt, Joseph  
  9Hunt, Joseph (Bye)
56  
    
41LONSDALE, Jasper  
  24LONSDALE, Jasper (15-14)
24Greensill, Jonathon  
    
25Ngoi, Jon  
  25Dixon, Sam (15-13)
40Dixon, Sam  
    
57  
  8Purcell, Michael (Bye)
8Purcell, Michael  
    
5Hopkins, Freddy  
  5Hopkins, Freddy (Bye)
60  
    
37ZHUANG, Sam  
  28Johnson, William (15-4)
28Johnson, William  
    
21Wong, Timothy  
  21Wong, Timothy (15-7)
44Ferguson, Bruno  
    
53  
  12Macnaughtan, John (Bye)
12Macnaughtan, John  
    
13Fish, Peter  
  13Fish, Peter (Bye)
52  
    
45  
  20WU, Howard (10-15)
20WU, Howard  
    
29Morrow, Caleb  
  29 (Bye)
36  
    
61  
  4Johnstone, Thomas (Bye)
4Johnstone, Thomas  
    
3  
  3 (Bye)
62  
    
35Travers, George  
  30Zhu, Daniel (15-9)
30Zhu, Daniel  
    
19Hanley, Caleb  
  19Hanley, Caleb (15-4)
46Chen, William  
    
51  
  14Grimwade, Cameron (Bye)
14Grimwade, Cameron  
    
11Young, Luca  
  11Young, Luca (Bye)
54  
    
43Peters, Nick  
  22Chou, Danason (15-4)
22Chou, Danason  
    
27Fish, Jonathan  
  27Fish, Jonathan (15-7)
38Bishop, Oliver  
    
59  
  6Peckler, Vinh (Bye)
6Peckler, Vinh  
    
7Zou, Oliver  
  7Zou, Oliver (Bye)
58  
    
39Fedoulov, Maxim  
  26McGuire-Barnes, Nicholas (15-8)
26McGuire-Barnes, Nicholas  
    
23Nong, Jackie  
  23Nong, Jackie (15-7)
42Munro, Callum  
    
55  
  10Pidgeon, Eden (Bye)
10Pidgeon, Eden  
    
15Ward, Lucas  
  15Ward, Lucas (Bye)
50  
    
47MCGEOWN, Jack  
  18Thomson, Dylan (15-9)
18Thomson, Dylan  
    
31Logan, Xander  
  31Logan, Xander (15-12)
34Lockhart, Henry  
    
63  
  2SCAGLIONI, Samuele (Bye)
2SCAGLIONI, Samuele  
    
1Ng, Bruce  
  1Ng, Bruce (15-4)
32McGuire-Barnes, Alexander  
    
17WU, Donovan  
  16Horne, Jacob (15-11)
16Horne, Jacob  
    
9Hunt, Joseph  
  9Hunt, Joseph (15-4)
24LONSDALE, Jasper  
    
25Dixon, Sam  
  8Purcell, Michael (15-5)
8Purcell, Michael  
    
5Hopkins, Freddy  
  5Hopkins, Freddy (15-5)
28Johnson, William  
    
21Ferguson, Bruno  
  12Macnaughtan, John (12-15)
12Macnaughtan, John  
    
13Fish, Peter  
  13Fish, Peter (15-6)
20  
    
29Holt, Finn  
  4Johnstone, Thomas (15-8)
4Johnstone, Thomas  
    
3  
  3Zhu, Daniel (6-15)
30Zhu, Daniel  
    
19Hanley, Caleb  
  14Grimwade, Cameron (15-2)
14Grimwade, Cameron  
    
11Young, Luca  
  11Young, Luca (15-3)
22Chou, Danason  
    
27Fish, Jonathan  
  6Peckler, Vinh (15-7)
6Peckler, Vinh  
    
7Zou, Oliver  
  7Zou, Oliver (15-6)
26McGuire-Barnes, Nicholas  
    
23Nong, Jackie  
  10Pidgeon, Eden (15-6)
10Pidgeon, Eden  
    
15Ward, Lucas  
  15Ward, Lucas (15-8)
18Thomson, Dylan  
    
31Logan, Xander  
  2SCAGLIONI, Samuele (15-12)
2SCAGLIONI, Samuele  
    
1Ng, Bruce  
  1Ng, Bruce (15-0)
16Horne, Jacob  
    
9Hunt, Joseph  
  8Hunt, Joseph (15-13)
8Purcell, Michael  
    
5Hopkins, Freddy  
  5Hopkins, Freddy (15-11)
12Wong, Timothy  
    
13Fish, Peter  
  4Fish, Peter (15-11)
4Johnstone, Thomas  
    
3  
  3Grimwade, Cameron (11-15)
14Grimwade, Cameron  
    
11Young, Luca  
  6Young, Luca (15-10)
6Peckler, Vinh  
    
7Zou, Oliver  
  7Zou, Oliver (15-10)
10Pidgeon, Eden  
    
15Ward, Lucas  
  2SCAGLIONI, Samuele (15-5)
2SCAGLIONI, Samuele  
    
1Ng, Bruce  
  1Ng, Bruce (15-1)
8Hunt, Joseph  
    
5Hopkins, Freddy  
  4Hopkins, Freddy (13-13)
4Fish, Peter  
    
3  
  3Young, Luca (15-10)
6Young, Luca  
    
7Zou, Oliver  
  2SCAGLIONI, Samuele (15-12)
2SCAGLIONI, Samuele  
    
1Ng, Bruce  
  1Ng, Bruce (15-4)
4Hopkins, Freddy  
    
3  
  2SCAGLIONI, Samuele (9-15)
2SCAGLIONI, Samuele  
    
1Ng, Bruce  
  1Ng, Bruce (15-4)
2Young, Luca  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Ng, BruceAGS
2Young, LucaWSC
3SCAGLIONI, SamueleMount Albert Grammar School
3Hopkins, FreddyNZ Academy of Fencing
5Hoskin, ThomasWFC
6Zou, OliverJF Fencing
7Hunt, JosephHVFC
8Fish, PeterWaimate Swords Club
9Johnstone, ThomasThe Fencing Institute
10Peckler, VinhWFC
11Purcell, MichaelNZAF
12Pidgeon, EdenThe Fencing Institute
13Grimwade, CameronNorth Harbour
14Ward, LucasWFC
15Horne, JacobWellington Fencing
16Wong, TimothyHVFC
17Macnaughtan, JohnRangitoto College
18WU, Donovan
19Thomson, DylanMid South School Classes
20Hanley, CalebHVFC
21Chou, DanasonAGS
22Nong, JackieAuckland Grammar School
23McGuire-Barnes, NicholasNew Zealand Academy of Fencing
24Fish, JonathanWaimate Swords Club
25Johnson, WilliamHVFC
26Zhu, DanielAuckland Grammar School
27Logan, XanderThe Fencing Institute
28McGuire-Barnes, AlexanderNew Zealand Academy of Fencing
29Holt, FinnMcLeans College
30Dixon, SamJFFencing School
31LONSDALE, Jasper
32Ferguson, BrunoWFC
33WU, Howard
34Greensill, JonathonNorth Harbour Fencing Club
35Ngoi, JonMacleans
36Morrow, CalebThe Fencing Institute
37Fitzpatrick, DanielHVFC
38Lockhart, HenryMcLeans
39Travers, GeorgeHVS
40ZHUANG, Sam
41Bishop, OliverNth Harbour
42Fedoulov, MaximHVS
43Munro, CallumHVFC
44Peters, NickMid South School Classes
45Takuira-Mita, JacobOamaru Heritage Fencers
46Chen, WilliamWFC
47MCGEOWN, Jack
48Stark, CalvinBay Blades
48DAVIES, Toby


  Page processed in 0.4734 seconds - 17 queries