Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

NZ Secondary Schools 2017

2017-09-10


Results for Mens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
PRIVALOV, Nikita1---D2V5D4D3D1V5
PETERS, Nick2V5---V5V5V5D3D4
JAMES, Joshua3D4D3---D3V5D1D4
COCKIN, David4V5D3V5---V5D1V5
FERGUSON, Bruno5V5D4D4D4---D2D3
JAMES, Liam6V5V5V5V5V5---V5
MCINTYRE, Hamish7D0V5V5D3V5D1---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
AGUILAR, Gio1---D2D2D3D1D2V5
SCAGLIONI, Samuele2V5---D3D3D3D3V5
BENSON, Zak3V5V5---V5D2V5V5
GRICK, Reuben4V5V5D2---D2D4V5
RUSHOLME-COBB, Isaac5V5V5V5V5---V5V5
FISH, Peter6V5V5D2V5D2---V5
EDMEADES, Michael7D4D1D0D3D3D1---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 3Results
MEYER, Aidan1---D2V5V5D4V5
VALKENBURG, Matthew2V5---V5V5V5V5
PECKLER, Vinh3D4D2---D4V5D3
JOHNSON, William4D1D4V5---D2V5
LOGAN, Xander5V5D0D2V5---V5
HICKMOTT, Patrick6D3D2V5D0D1---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 4Results
BUTLER, James1---V5V5V5D4V5
BIOLETTI, Charlie2D3---V5V5V5V4
FITZPATRICK, Daniel3D3D3---V5V5V5
MILLINGTON, Tim4D3D3D0---V5V5
WONG, Timothy5V5D2D1D3---D2
MARKWELL, Ollie6D1D3D4D2V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 James, Liam The Fencing Institute 1
2 Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac HVFC 2
3 Valkenburg, Matthew Mount Albert Grammar School 3
4 Benson, Zak Mount Albert Grammar School 7
5 Butler, James Mount Albert Grammar School 12
6 BIOLETTI, Charlie Mount Albert Grammar School 26
7 Peters, Nick Mid South School Classes 8
8 Fish, Peter Waimate Swords Club 15
9 Cockin, David Mount Albert Grammar School 10
10 Fitzpatrick, Daniel HVFC 13
11 MEYER, Aidan 19
12 Logan, Xander The Fencing Institute 6
13 Grick, Reuben The Fencing Institute 9
14 McIntyre, Hamish FHSFC 17
15 Johnson, William HVFC 11
16 Millington, Tim UHCFC 4
17 SCAGLIONI, Samuele Mount Albert Grammar School 5
18 PRIVALOV, Nikita Mount Albert Grammar School 25
19 Peckler, Vinh WFC 14
20 MARKWELL, Ollie 20
21 Wong, Timothy HVFC 21
22 Hickmott, Patrick FHSC 22
23 Ferguson, Bruno WFC 24
24 JAMES, Joshua 16
25 AGUILAR, Gio Mount Albert Grammar School 18
26 EDMEADES, Michael 23

Direct Elimination Tableau

1James, Liam  
  1James, Liam (Bye)
32  
    
17SCAGLIONI, Samuele  
  16SCAGLIONI, Samuele (15-5)
16Millington, Tim  
    
9Cockin, David  
  9JAMES, Joshua (15-13)
24JAMES, Joshua  
    
25AGUILAR, Gio  
  8Fish, Peter (15-7)
8Fish, Peter  
    
5Butler, James  
  5Butler, James (Bye)
28  
    
21Wong, Timothy  
  12Logan, Xander (15-12)
12Logan, Xander  
    
13Grick, Reuben  
  13Grick, Reuben (10-9)
20MARKWELL, Ollie  
    
29  
  4Benson, Zak (Bye)
4Benson, Zak  
    
3Valkenburg, Matthew  
  3Valkenburg, Matthew (Bye)
30  
    
19Peckler, Vinh  
  14McIntyre, Hamish (15-10)
14McIntyre, Hamish  
    
11MEYER, Aidan  
  11MEYER, Aidan (15-9)
22Hickmott, Patrick  
    
27  
  6BIOLETTI, Charlie (Bye)
6BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    
7Peters, Nick  
  7Peters, Nick (15-9)
26EDMEADES, Michael  
    
23Ferguson, Bruno  
  10Ferguson, Bruno (15-14)
10Fitzpatrick, Daniel  
    
15Johnson, William  
  15Johnson, William (15-13)
18PRIVALOV, Nikita  
    
31  
  2Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac (Bye)
2Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac  
    
1James, Liam  
  1James, Liam (15-12)
16SCAGLIONI, Samuele  
    
9JAMES, Joshua  
  8Fish, Peter (15-8)
8Fish, Peter  
    
5Butler, James  
  5Butler, James (15-12)
12Logan, Xander  
    
13Grick, Reuben  
  4Grick, Reuben (15-12)
4Benson, Zak  
    
3Valkenburg, Matthew  
  3Valkenburg, Matthew (15-3)
14McIntyre, Hamish  
    
11MEYER, Aidan  
  6BIOLETTI, Charlie (15-3)
6BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    
7Peters, Nick  
  7Ferguson, Bruno (15-10)
10Ferguson, Bruno  
    
15Johnson, William  
  2Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac (15-6)
2Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac  
    
1James, Liam  
  1James, Liam (15-13)
8Fish, Peter  
    
5Butler, James  
  4Butler, James (15-5)
4Grick, Reuben  
    
3Valkenburg, Matthew  
  3Valkenburg, Matthew (15-9)
6BIOLETTI, Charlie  
    
7Ferguson, Bruno  
  2Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac (15-9)
2Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac  
    
1James, Liam  
  1Butler, James (15-12)
4Butler, James  
    
3Valkenburg, Matthew  
  2Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac (15-10)
2Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac  
    
1Butler, James  
  1Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac (15-10)
2Rusholme-Cobb, Isaac  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Rusholme-Cobb, IsaacHVFC
2Butler, JamesMount Albert Grammar School
3James, LiamThe Fencing Institute
3Valkenburg, MatthewMount Albert Grammar School
5BIOLETTI, CharlieMount Albert Grammar School
6Fish, PeterWaimate Swords Club
7Grick, ReubenThe Fencing Institute
8Ferguson, BrunoWFC
9Benson, ZakMount Albert Grammar School
10Peters, NickMid South School Classes
11MEYER, Aidan
12Logan, XanderThe Fencing Institute
13McIntyre, HamishFHSFC
14Johnson, WilliamHVFC
15SCAGLIONI, SamueleMount Albert Grammar School
16JAMES, Joshua
17Cockin, DavidMount Albert Grammar School
18Fitzpatrick, DanielHVFC
19Millington, TimUHCFC
20PRIVALOV, NikitaMount Albert Grammar School
21Peckler, VinhWFC
22MARKWELL, Ollie
23Wong, TimothyHVFC
24Hickmott, PatrickFHSC
25AGUILAR, GioMount Albert Grammar School
26EDMEADES, Michael


  Page processed in 0.8067 seconds - 16 queries