Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

NZ Secondary Schools 2017

2017-09-10


Results for Womens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
SMITH, Amey1---V5V5D4D0V5
MOORE, Nina2D0---D1D3D1V4
JAMES, Charlotte3D4V5---D4D2V5
ZEN, Anriena4V5V5V5---D2V5
COOPER, Claire5V5V5V5V5---V5
GUNTHER, Johanna6D3D2D4D3D2---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
ZHANG, Sally1---D4V5D4V5V5
LITTLE, Elizabeth2V5---V5V5V5D2
KERR, Rui3D2D2---D1V5D0
GRACIE, Jessica4V5D4V5---V5V5
TATTLE, Cheyenne5D2D2D4D3---D4
REYNOLDS, Abby6D2V5V5D2V5---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Cooper, Claire WSC 1
2 Gracie, Jessica Academy of Fencing 2
3 Little, Elizabeth WSC 6
4 Zen, Anriena North Harbour 8
5 Zhang, Sally North Harbour 7
6 Reynolds, Abby The Fencing Institute 3
7 Smith, Amey Mount Albert Grammar School 5
8 James, Charlotte The Fencing Institute 4
9 MOORE, Nina Mount Albert Grammar School 12
10 KERR, Rui 10
11 TATTLE, Cheyenne 11
12 GUNTHER, Johanna 9

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Cooper, Claire  
  1Cooper, Claire (Bye)
16  
    
9MOORE, Nina  
  8James, Charlotte (15-7)
8James, Charlotte  
    
5Zhang, Sally  
  5Zhang, Sally (15-6)
12GUNTHER, Johanna  
    
13  
  4Zen, Anriena (Bye)
4Zen, Anriena  
    
3Little, Elizabeth  
  3Little, Elizabeth (Bye)
14  
    
11TATTLE, Cheyenne  
  6Reynolds, Abby (15-10)
6Reynolds, Abby  
    
7Smith, Amey  
  7Smith, Amey (15-3)
10KERR, Rui  
    
15  
  2Gracie, Jessica (Bye)
2Gracie, Jessica  
    
1Cooper, Claire  
  1Cooper, Claire (15-11)
8James, Charlotte  
    
5Zhang, Sally  
  4Zhang, Sally (15-9)
4Zen, Anriena  
    
3Little, Elizabeth  
  3Little, Elizabeth (15-14)
6Reynolds, Abby  
    
7Smith, Amey  
  2Gracie, Jessica (15-7)
2Gracie, Jessica  
    
1Cooper, Claire  
  1Cooper, Claire (15-11)
4Zhang, Sally  
    
3Little, Elizabeth  
  2Gracie, Jessica (15-6)
2Gracie, Jessica  
    
1Cooper, Claire  
  1Cooper, Claire (15-12)
2Gracie, Jessica  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1Cooper, ClaireWSC
2Gracie, JessicaAcademy of Fencing
3Little, ElizabethWSC
3Zhang, SallyNorth Harbour
5Zen, AnrienaNorth Harbour
6Reynolds, AbbyThe Fencing Institute
7Smith, AmeyMount Albert Grammar School
8James, CharlotteThe Fencing Institute
9MOORE, NinaMount Albert Grammar School
10KERR, Rui
11TATTLE, Cheyenne
12GUNTHER, Johanna


  Page processed in 0.7729 seconds - 15 queries