Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

Mid South Championship 2017

2017-10-07


Results for Womens Foil

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
CLARKE, Rachel1---D3D3V5V5V5V5V5D0V5
BURROUGH, Adam2V5---V5D1V5D4V5V5D3V5
SHEPHERD, Ross3V5D2---V5V5V5V5V5D4V5
REYNOLDS, Hugh4D4V5D4---V5V5V5V5D4V5
LOPEZ, Mikhail5D2D2D4D2---D2V5V5D2V5
JAMES, Charlotte6D1V5D0D3V5---V5V5D0V5
LEANDA, Angela7D1D3D0D0D4D2---V5D1V5
ORLOVA, Natalia8D3D0D0D0D2D1D3---D1V5
FOLEY-WALKER, Connor9V5V5V5V5V5V5V5V5---V5
YOUNGER, Ross10D2D2D2D1D1D1D3D2D0---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 Foley-Walker, Connor The Fencing Institute 1
2 Shepherd, Ross Fencing Institute 2
3 Reynolds, Hugh The Fencing Institute 6
4 Burrough, Adam Otago University Swords Club 5
5 CLARKE, Rachel 10
6 James, Charlotte The Fencing Institute 4
7 Lopez, Mikhail The Fencing Institue 3
8 Leanda, Angela United Fencing Club 8
9 ORLOVA, Natalia 9
10 YOUNGER, Ross 7

Direct Elimination Tableau

1Foley-Walker, Connor  
  1Foley-Walker, Connor (Bye)
16  
    
9ORLOVA, Natalia  
  8Leanda, Angela (0-0)
8Leanda, Angela  
    
5CLARKE, Rachel  
  5CLARKE, Rachel (Bye)
12  
    
13  
  4Burrough, Adam (Bye)
4Burrough, Adam  
    
3Reynolds, Hugh  
  3Reynolds, Hugh (Bye)
14  
    
11  
  6James, Charlotte (Bye)
6James, Charlotte  
    
7Lopez, Mikhail  
  7Lopez, Mikhail (15-4)
10YOUNGER, Ross  
    
15  
  2Shepherd, Ross (Bye)
2Shepherd, Ross  
    
1Foley-Walker, Connor  
  1Foley-Walker, Connor (15-2)
8Leanda, Angela  
    
5CLARKE, Rachel  
  4Burrough, Adam (15-9)
4Burrough, Adam  
    
3Reynolds, Hugh  
  3Reynolds, Hugh (15-12)
6James, Charlotte  
    
7Lopez, Mikhail  
  2Shepherd, Ross (15-2)
2Shepherd, Ross  
    
1Foley-Walker, Connor  
  1Foley-Walker, Connor (15-12)
4Burrough, Adam  
    
3Reynolds, Hugh  
  2Shepherd, Ross (11-10)
2Shepherd, Ross  
    
1Foley-Walker, Connor  
  1Foley-Walker, Connor (15-11)
2Shepherd, Ross  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
5CLARKE, Rachel
6James, CharlotteThe Fencing Institute
8Leanda, AngelaUnited Fencing Club
9ORLOVA, Natalia


  Page processed in 0.6441 seconds - 15 queries