Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Ranking Selection
Weapon


Mens
Womens

Category
Open
Under23
Under20
Schools
Under17
Under15
Vets


Relevant Links

How does the Ranking System work?


Tournaments - New Zealand Results

National and Oceanic Championship 2017

2017-10-23


Results for Womens Epee

Pool Results

POOL 1Results
KOTEVSKI, Aleksandra1---V5D3D3V5D4V5
STEWART, Lyra2D1---D3D3D0D2D4
MARTIN, Nicole3V5V5---D2D0V5D4
BRILL, Katherine4V5V5V5---D3D2D4
GU, Charles5D3V5V5V5---V5V5
TWEDDLE, Sophia6V5V5D2V5D4---V5
SMITH, Amey7D4V5V5V5D1D3---
Referee(s):
TBA

POOL 2Results
COOPER, Claire1---V5D4D2V5V5V5
STEWART, Liz2D2---D4D3D2D4V5
GEMELL, Lisa3V5V5---D3V5V5V5
ANDERSEN, Madeleine4V5V5V5---V5V5V5
MALAK, Nour5D3V5D2D4---D3V5
FAN, Sheryl6D4V5D2D1V5---V5
LITTLE, Elizabeth7D1D4D1D4D3D2---
Referee(s):
TBA

Results after Pools

Seed into DE Name Club Initial Seeding
1 ANDERSEN, Madeleine 8
2 Gu, Charles NZAF 1
3 GEMELL, Lisa 2
4 Cooper, Claire WSC 3
5 Tweddle, Sophia WSC 9
6 KOTEVSKI, Aleksandra 7
7 Brill, Katherine The Fencing Institute 4
8 Fan, Sheryl ASC 14
9 Martin, Nicole UHCFC 5
10 Smith, Amey Mount Albert Grammar School 13
11 Malak, Nour Mt Albert Grammar 11
12 Stewart, Liz 6
13 Little, Elizabeth WSC 10
14 Stewart, Lyra 12

Direct Elimination Tableau

1ANDERSEN, Madeleine  
  1ANDERSEN, Madeleine (Bye)
16  
    
9Martin, Nicole  
  8Martin, Nicole (15-10)
8Fan, Sheryl  
    
5Tweddle, Sophia  
  5Tweddle, Sophia (15-12)
12Stewart, Liz  
    
13Little, Elizabeth  
  4Cooper, Claire (15-9)
4Cooper, Claire  
    
3GEMELL, Lisa  
  3GEMELL, Lisa (15-4)
14Stewart, Lyra  
    
11Malak, Nour  
  6KOTEVSKI, Aleksandra (15-14)
6KOTEVSKI, Aleksandra  
    
7Brill, Katherine  
  7Brill, Katherine (15-7)
10Smith, Amey  
    
15  
  2Gu, Charles (Bye)
2Gu, Charles  
    
1ANDERSEN, Madeleine  
  1ANDERSEN, Madeleine (15-8)
8Martin, Nicole  
    
5Tweddle, Sophia  
  4Cooper, Claire (15-9)
4Cooper, Claire  
    
3GEMELL, Lisa  
  3GEMELL, Lisa (15-6)
6KOTEVSKI, Aleksandra  
    
7Brill, Katherine  
  2Gu, Charles (15-6)
2Gu, Charles  
    
1ANDERSEN, Madeleine  
  1ANDERSEN, Madeleine (15-10)
4Cooper, Claire  
    
3GEMELL, Lisa  
  2GEMELL, Lisa (15-8)
2Gu, Charles  
    
1ANDERSEN, Madeleine  
  1ANDERSEN, Madeleine (15-14)
2GEMELL, Lisa  
    

Results Table

Place Name Club
1ANDERSEN, Madeleine
2GEMELL, Lisa
3Gu, CharlesNZAF
3Cooper, ClaireWSC
5Tweddle, SophiaWSC
6KOTEVSKI, Aleksandra
7Brill, KatherineThe Fencing Institute
8Martin, NicoleUHCFC
9Fan, SherylASC
10Smith, AmeyMount Albert Grammar School
11Malak, NourMt Albert Grammar
12Stewart, Liz
13Little, ElizabethWSC
14Stewart, Lyra


  Page processed in 0.7210 seconds - 15 queries