Menu
Home
FeNZ Contacts
Membership
News
Clubs
Information - President's Corner
Downloads
Rankings
International Visitors
Links
Tournaments
Contact us

 Tournament Selection
Region
FeNZ-North
FeNZ-Central
FeNZ-MidSouth
FeNZ-South

Class
Open
Under23
Under20
U17/Sec Sch
Under15
Under13
Under10
Veteran

2017 Tournament Calendar

Dates and details are accurate to the best of our knowledge at the date of publication. In all cases you should contact the organiser or your regional representative for confirmation.

FeNZ policy is that, in the first instance, all New Zealanders resident in NZ must compete in their own NZ event if they wish to compete overseas in that event.

Fencers should discuss with their coach their intention to enter any event either locally, nationally or internationally and the coach should be sure that the competitor and their opponents will be safe in any event the fencer competes in.

Entries to all international competitions must be made through the FeNZ Secretary (who will confirm with the Selector your eligibility to compete). In exceptional circumstances, prior permission may be given for you to make your own entry, but only after correspondence with the Secretary.

Fencers should ensure that they clarify for themselves all requirements of participation in overseas events. (Such requirements include: evidence of citizenship, affiliation to FeNZ and/or FIE, blade length especially for age group events, other equipment and clothing specifications etc)


Date Tournament Region Weapons Class Details
February
18 W Dawn North F,E,S Open
Email:
26 Trefoil Central F,E,S Open VUWSC
Email:
March
4 North U23 North F,E,S Under20
Email:
5 Central U15 Central F,E,S Under15 UHCFC
Email:
12 Autumn Cup MidSouth Open
Email:
18 North U15/17 North F,E,S Under17
Email:
19 North U15/17 North F,E,S Under17
Email:
25 Central U17 Central F,E,S Under17 UHCFC
Email:
25 Mid South U15/U17 MidSouth F,E,S Under17
Email:
26 Central U17 Central F,E,S Under17 UHCFC
Email:
26 Mid South U15 and U17 MidSouth F,E,S Under17
Email:
April
8 Olga Jekyll Foil Teams MidSouth F Open
Email:
8 Ongley Open North F,E,S Open
Email:
9 Central U11, U13 #1 Central F Under13 WSC
Email: bishop.lamb@paradise.net.nz
9 South Age Group #1\ South F Under17
Email:
22 NZ U15 / Cadet Championships Fenz F,E,S Under17 Mid-South
Email:
22 University Games North F,E,S Open Auckland University
Email:
22 NZ U15 / Cadet Championships Fenz F,E,S Under17 Mid South - Christchurch
Email:
23 University Games North F,E,S Open Auckland University Games
Email:
23 NZ U15 / Cadet Championships Fenz F,E,S Under17 Mid-South
Email:
24 NZ U15 / Cadet Championships Fenz F,E,S Under17 Mid South
Email:
29 Team Epee Weekend North Epee Open
Email:
30 Team Epee Weekend North Epee Open
Email:
May
6 Beginner Competition North Open
Email:
13 Ted Nye Trophy South F,E,S Open
Email:
13 North SS1 North F,E,S School
Email:
13 Central Champs Central F,E,S Open HVFC
Email:
14 Central Champs Central F,E,S Open HVFC
Email:
14 Ted Nye Trophy South F,E,S Open
Email:
20 Central SS Individuals Central F,E,S School UHFC
Email:
|<<<1>>>|
Page Processed in - 0.003 s


  Page processed in 0.1097 seconds - 2 queries